Inn on the SquareRipley, Mississippi
★ 4.7 · 44 reviews

Inn on the Square

Restful rooms and a spa in Ripley

Check availability · from $111/night
Check availability
7 room types Sleeps up to 2 Wi-Fi Parking A/C Restaurant
Inn on the Square from $111/night
Check availability

Set in Ripley, Mississippi, Inn on the Square is a four-star hotel. It offers a spa and 2 restaurants. Room types include the Standard Queen Room and the Standard King Room. Guests rate it 4.7/5 across 44 reviews, praising the property and cleanliness.

4.7/5
Guest rating
44 reviews
7
Room types
available
$111
Rates from
per night
★★★★
Class
4-star

Should you book Inn on the Square?

Expect a four-star hotel, guest scores around 4.7/5.

Best for

  • Road trips & drive-up convenience
  • Business travelers

Rooms for every kind of stay

Choose from 7 room types — including the Standard Queen Room, Standard King Room, King Room - Disability Access. Rates start from $111 a night.

Unwind at the spa

Book a treatment at the on-site spa — an easy way to relax after a day on the road or exploring the area.

The surrounding area

Inn on the Square is in Ripley, Mississippi, rated 4.7/5 by guests.

Rooms & rates

Standard Queen Room

19 m² · sleeps 2 · 1 large double bed

· Free WiFi · Desk · Refrigerator · Ironing facilities · Satellite channels

from $111 View Deal

Standard King Room

19 m² · sleeps 2 · 1 extra-large double bed

· Free WiFi · Desk · Refrigerator · Ironing facilities · Satellite channels

from $111 View Deal

King Room - Disability Access

19 m² · sleeps 2 · 1 extra-large double bed

· Free WiFi · Shower · Desk · Refrigerator · Ironing facilities

from $111 View Deal

Queen Room - Disability Access

19 m² · sleeps 2 · 1 large double bed

· Free WiFi · Shower · Desk · TV · Refrigerator

from $111 View Deal

Quadruple Room with Two Queen Beds - Non Smoking

23 m² · sleeps 2 · 2 large double beds

· Free WiFi · Desk · Refrigerator · Ironing facilities · Satellite channels

from $137 View Deal

King Room with Sofa Bed - Non Smoking

23 m² · sleeps 2 · 1 extra-large double bed, 1 sofa bed

· Free WiFi · Desk · Refrigerator · Ironing facilities · Satellite channels

from $145 View Deal

One Room King Suite with Patio - Non Smoking

28 m² · sleeps 2 · 1 extra-large double bed

Private suite · Spa bath · Free WiFi · Shower · Desk · Seating Area

from $162 View Deal

What you'll enjoy

On-site Dining
Bar & Lounge
Free Parking
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning

Gallery

Amenities & facilities

Great for your stay

  • 2 restaurants
  • Parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Free parking
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Live music/performance
  • Luggage storage

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer

Bedroom

  • Alarm clock

Outdoors

  • Outdoor furniture

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Activities

  • Live music/performance
  • Happy hour
  • Golf course (within 3 km)

Location

113 N Main St, Ripley, Mississippi

Inn on the Square is located in Ripley, Mississippi.

What guests say

Guests rate Inn on the Square 4.7/5 across 44 reviews. The most praised aspect is property (20 positive mentions), alongside cleanliness.

  • Things to do3/5
  • Restaurants3.7/5
  • Public transit0/5
  • Airport access2.1/5
Property · 100%+Cleanliness · 100%+Service · 86%+

Good to know

Dining2 restaurants on-site
ParkingAvailable on-site
PetsContact the property
Wi-FiAvailable

Frequently asked questions

Does Inn on the Square have a spa?

Yes, Inn on the Square has a spa offering treatments and wellness facilities.

What amenities does Inn on the Square offer?

Inn on the Square offers Kid-friendly, and Air conditioning.

What room types are available at Inn on the Square?

Room options include Standard Queen Room, Standard King Room, King Room - Disability Access, Queen Room - Disability Access, Quadruple Room with Two Queen Beds - Non Smoking.

How much does it cost to stay at Inn on the Square?

Nightly rates start from around $111, varying by date and room type.

Where is Inn on the Square located?

Inn on the Square is located in Ripley, Mississippi, at 113 N Main St.

What is the phone number for Inn on the Square?

You can reach Inn on the Square at +1662-993-9350.

Ready to book Inn on the Square?Rooms from $111/night
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in Ripley

Contact Inn on the Square

Address113 N Main St, Ripley, Mississippi