Sapphire SuitesPascagoula, Mississippi
★ 3.9 · 15 reviews

Sapphire Suites

Restful rooms and a spa in Pascagoula

Check availability · from $66/night
Check availability
5 room types Sleeps up to 2 Wi-Fi Parking Pool Pet-friendly A/C
Sapphire Suites from $66/night
Check availability

Set in Pascagoula, Mississippi, Sapphire Suites is a three-star hotel. It offers a spa. Room types include the Queen Room - Non-Smoking and the Queen Room - Smoking. Guests rate it 3.9/5 across 15 reviews.

3.9/5
Guest rating
15 reviews
5
Room types
available
$66
Rates from
per night
★★★
Class
3-star

Should you book Sapphire Suites?

Expect a three-star hotel, guest scores around 3.9/5.

Best for

  • Travelers who want a pool
  • Spa & wellness breaks
  • Road trips & drive-up convenience
  • Travelers with pets
  • Business travelers

Rooms & rates

Choose from 5 room types — including the Queen Room - Non-Smoking, Queen Room - Smoking, Queen Room - Disability Access - Non-Smoking. Rates start from $66 a night.

Unwind at the spa

Book a treatment at the on-site spa — an easy way to relax after a day on the road or exploring the area.

The location

Sapphire Suites is in Pascagoula, Mississippi, rated 3.9/5 by guests. Nearby is Joggers Park, about 0.47 km away.

Rooms & rates

Queen Room - Non-Smoking

200 m² · sleeps 2 · 1 large double bed

· Bath · Air conditioning · Coffee machine · Free WiFi

from $66 View Deal

Queen Room - Smoking

200 m² · sleeps 2 · 1 large double bed

· Bath · Air conditioning · Coffee machine · Free WiFi

from $66 View Deal

Queen Room - Disability Access - Non-Smoking

200 m² · sleeps 2 · 1 large double bed

· Air conditioning · Coffee machine · Free WiFi

from $66 View Deal

Quadruple Room - Smoking

200 m² · sleeps 2 · 2 double beds

· Air conditioning · Coffee machine · Free WiFi

from $74 View Deal

Quadruple Room - Non-Smoking

200 m² · sleeps 2 · 2 double beds

· Air conditioning · Coffee machine · Free WiFi

from $74 View Deal

What you'll enjoy

Outdoor Pool
Spa & Wellness
Fitness Center
Bar & Lounge
Free Parking
Free Wi-Fi

Gallery

Amenities & facilities

Great for your stay

  • Parking
  • Pets allowed
  • Air conditioning
  • Free WiFi
  • Free parking
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Private parking
  • Laundry

Kitchen

  • Coffee machine
  • Stovetop
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Media & Technology

  • Cable channels
  • TV

Food & Drink

  • Snack bar
  • Tea/Coffee maker

Internet

  • Internet services

Parking

  • Accessible parking

Location

1715 11th St, Pascagoula, Mississippi

Sapphire Suites is located in Pascagoula, Mississippi. Guests rate the area well for dining options.

Things to do nearby

  • Joggers Park park 0.47 km
  • Mitchell Park Veterans Memorial historic site 0.83 km
  • William Faulkner's summer house historic site 1.43 km
  • Pascagoula Beach Park and Recreation Area park 1.66 km
  • Longfellow House National Historical Site park 1.89 km
  • Statue artwork 1.9 km
  • Captain Calhoun's Anchor artwork 2.08 km
  • Pascagoula train station 2.15 km

Where to eat nearby

  • Four K's Coastal Grill restaurant 1.8 km
  • Corder's Salad Bar and Creamery restaurant 1.89 km
  • Nura Juice Bar fast food 1.92 km
  • Domino's fast food 1.93 km

What guests say

  • Things to do3/5
  • Restaurants4/5
  • Public transit3.7/5
  • Airport access3.4/5

Good to know

ParkingAvailable on-site
PetsAllowed
Wi-FiAvailable

Frequently asked questions

Does Sapphire Suites have a spa?

Yes, Sapphire Suites has a spa offering treatments and wellness facilities.

What amenities does Sapphire Suites offer?

Sapphire Suites offers Free Wi-Fi, 24 hour Front desk, and Free Parking.

What room types are available at Sapphire Suites?

Room options include Queen Room - Non-Smoking, Queen Room - Smoking, Queen Room - Disability Access - Non-Smoking, Quadruple Room - Smoking, Quadruple Room - Non-Smoking.

How much does it cost to stay at Sapphire Suites?

Nightly rates start from around $66, varying by date and room type.

Where is Sapphire Suites located?

Sapphire Suites is located in Pascagoula, Mississippi, at 1715 11th St.

Ready to book Sapphire Suites?Rooms from $66/night
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in Pascagoula

Contact Sapphire Suites

Address1715 11th St, Pascagoula, Mississippi