Twilight MotelMidland, Michigan
★ 2.9 · 25 reviews

Twilight Motel

A welcoming motel in Midland

Check availability

Check availability
4 room types Sleeps up to 2 Wi-Fi Parking Pet-friendly A/C
Twilight Motel
Check availability

Set in Midland, Michigan, Twilight Motel is a four-star motel. It offers a fitness center, free parking and pet-friendly rooms. Room types include the Double Room with Two Double Beds - Non-Smoking and the King Room - Non-Smoking. Guests rate it 2.9/5 across 25 reviews.

2.9/5
Guest rating
25 reviews
4
Room types
available
$104
Rates from
per night
★★★★
Class
4-star

Should you book Twilight Motel?

Expect a four-star motel, guest scores around 2.9/5.

Best for

  • Families with children
  • Road trips & drive-up convenience
  • Travelers with pets
  • Business travelers

Where you'll stay

Choose from 4 room types — including the Double Room with Two Double Beds - Non-Smoking, King Room - Non-Smoking, Queen Room - Disability Access/Non-Smoking. Rates start from $104 a night.

Around the area

Twilight Motel is in Midland, Michigan, rated 2.9/5 by guests.

Rooms & rates

Double Room with Two Double Beds - Non-Smoking

28 m² · sleeps 2 · 2 double beds

Air conditioning · Private bathroom · Flat-screen TV · Coffee machine · Free WiFi

from $104 View Deal

King Room - Non-Smoking

28 m² · sleeps 2 · 1 extra-large double bed

Air conditioning · Private bathroom · Flat-screen TV · Coffee machine · Free WiFi

from $104 View Deal

Queen Room - Disability Access/Non-Smoking

28 m² · sleeps 2 · 1 large double bed

Air conditioning · Private bathroom · Flat-screen TV · Coffee machine · Free WiFi

from $104 View Deal

Queen Room - Accessible/Nonsmoking

28 m² · sleeps 2 · 1 large double bed

Air conditioning · Private bathroom · Flat-screen TV · Coffee machine · Free WiFi

from $104 View Deal

What you'll enjoy

Fitness Center
Free Parking
Free Wi-Fi
Pet Friendly
Air Conditioning

Gallery

Amenities & facilities

Great for your stay

  • Parking
  • Pets allowed
  • Private bathroom
  • Air conditioning
  • Free WiFi
  • Family rooms
  • Fitness centre
  • Free parking

Bathroom

  • Toilet paper
  • Towels
  • Additional toilet
  • Bath or shower
  • Private bathroom
  • Toilet
  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer

Bedroom

  • Linen
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • Alarm clock

Outdoors

  • Picnic area
  • Outdoor furniture

Kitchen

  • Coffee machine
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Room amenities

  • Socket near the bed

Location

4659 S Saginaw Rd, Midland, Michigan

Get directions

Twilight Motel is located in Midland, Michigan. Guests rate the area well for airport access.

What guests say

  • Things to do3.2/5
  • Restaurants2.5/5
  • Public transit0/5
  • Airport access4.8/5
Service · 71%+

Good to know

Check-infrom 15:00
Check-outuntil 11:00
Wi-FiFree
ParkingAvailable on-site
Air conditioningAvailable
Front desk24 hours
Family roomsAvailable
AccessibilityWheelchair accessible
Luggage storageAvailable

Frequently asked questions

What amenities does Twilight Motel offer?

Twilight Motel offers Parking, Pets allowed, Air conditioning, Free WiFi, Family rooms, Fitness centre, Free parking, Facilities for disabled guests, Non-smoking rooms, Additional toilet, Hairdryer, and Picnic area.

What room types are available at Twilight Motel?

Room options include Double Room with Two Double Beds - Non-Smoking, King Room - Non-Smoking, Queen Room - Disability Access/Non-Smoking, Queen Room - Accessible/Nonsmoking.

How much does it cost to stay at Twilight Motel?

Nightly rates start from around $104, varying by date and room type.

Where is Twilight Motel located?

Twilight Motel is located in Midland, Michigan, at 4659 S Saginaw Rd.

Ready to book Twilight Motel?
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in Midland

Contact Twilight Motel

Address4659 S Saginaw Rd, Midland, Michigan
Hotel contact (for guests)Check availability & rates →