Tranquil House in CambridgeCambridge, Massachusetts
★ 4.6 · 30 reviews

Tranquil House in Cambridge

A welcoming guest house in Cambridge

Check availability
Check availability
Wi-Fi Parking A/C Long-stay friendly
Tranquil House in Cambridge
Check availability

Set in Cambridge, Massachusetts, Tranquil House in Cambridge is a three-star guest house. It offers a kids' club for families. Guests rate it 4.6/5 across 30 reviews.

4.6/5
Guest rating
30 reviews
★★★
Class
3-star

Should you book Tranquil House in Cambridge?

Expect a three-star guest house, guest scores around 4.6/5.

Best for

  • Value-minded travelers
  • A homey, independent stay
  • Families with children
  • Road trips & drive-up convenience
  • Longer stays

Maybe not ideal for

  • Travelers wanting full hotel service and amenities

Easy for families

Family-friendly rooms and facilities make this a practical choice for travelers with children.

The surrounding area

Tranquil House in Cambridge is in Cambridge, Massachusetts, rated 4.6/5 by guests. Nearby is CCC Overlook #1, about 0.56 km away.

What you'll enjoy

Free Parking
Free Wi-Fi
Kitchen
Air Conditioning

Gallery

Amenities & facilities

Great for your stay

  • Parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Bath
  • Free WiFi
  • Family rooms
  • Kitchen
  • Free parking
  • Non-smoking rooms

Bathroom

  • Toilet paper
  • Towels
  • Towels/sheets (extra fee)
  • Bath or shower
  • Toilet
  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer
  • Bath

Bedroom

  • Linen
  • Wardrobe or closet

Outdoors

  • Terrace
  • Garden

Kitchen

  • Shared kitchen
  • Dining table
  • Coffee machine
  • Toaster
  • Stovetop
  • Oven
  • Tumble dryer
  • Kitchenware

Room amenities

  • Socket near the bed
  • Clothes rack

Location

13 Holmes St, Cambridge, Massachusetts

Tranquil House in Cambridge is located in Cambridge, Massachusetts.

Things to do nearby

  • CCC Overlook #1 viewpoint 0.56 km
  • CCC Overlook #2 viewpoint 0.66 km
  • Mary Baker Eddy Memorial historic site 0.87 km

Where to eat nearby

  • Sofra Bakery & Cafe cafe 0.33 km
  • Shan gri-La restaurant 0.59 km
  • Emilio's Homemade Italian Subs and Dinners restaurant 0.99 km
  • Linda's Donuts cafe 1.0 km
  • Fupo restaurant 1.01 km
  • Chayen Thai Cookery restaurant 1.01 km

Good to know

ParkingAvailable on-site
PetsContact the property
Wi-FiAvailable

Frequently asked questions

Is Tranquil House in Cambridge suitable for families?

Yes — Tranquil House in Cambridge offers family-friendly rooms and facilities.

Where is Tranquil House in Cambridge located?

Tranquil House in Cambridge is located in Cambridge, Massachusetts, at 13 Holmes St.

What is the phone number for Tranquil House in Cambridge?

You can reach Tranquil House in Cambridge at +1857-417-3525.

Ready to book Tranquil House in Cambridge?
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in Cambridge

Contact Tranquil House in Cambridge

Address13 Holmes St, Cambridge, Massachusetts