Perryville MotelPerryville, Maryland
★ 3.3 · 65 reviews

Perryville Motel

Restful rooms and a spa in Perryville

Check availability · from $80/night
Check availability
2 room types Sleeps up to 2 Wi-Fi Parking Pool Pet-friendly A/C
Perryville Motel from $80/night
Check availability

Perryville Motel is a two-star motel in Perryville, Maryland. It offers a spa. Room types include the Superior Room with One Double Bed Disability Access Roll-In Shower Non-Smoking and the Superior Room with Two Double Beds with Kitchenette Non-Smoking. Guests rate it 3.3/5 across 65 reviews, praising the property.

3.3/5
Guest rating
65 reviews
2
Room types
available
$80
Rates from
per night
★★
Class
2-star

Should you book Perryville Motel?

Expect a two-star motel, guest scores around 3.3/5.

Best for

  • Travelers who want a pool
  • Spa & wellness breaks
  • Road trips & drive-up convenience
  • Travelers with pets
  • Longer stays

Rooms for every kind of stay

Choose from 2 room types — including the Superior Room with One Double Bed Disability Access Roll-In Shower Non-Smoking, Superior Room with Two Double Beds with Kitchenette Non-Smoking. Rates start from $80 a night.

Unwind at the spa

Book a treatment at the on-site spa — an easy way to relax after a day on the road or exploring the area.

The surrounding area

Perryville Motel is in Perryville, Maryland, rated 3.3/5 by guests.

Rooms & rates

Superior Room with One Double Bed Disability Access Roll-In Shower Non-Smoking

26 m² · sleeps 2 · 1 double bed

Private kitchenette · Ensuite bathroom · Air conditioning · Flat-screen TV · Free WiFi

from $80 View Deal

Superior Room with Two Double Beds with Kitchenette Non-Smoking

26 m² · sleeps 2 · 2 double beds

Private kitchenette · Ensuite bathroom · Air conditioning · Flat-screen TV · Free WiFi

from $80 View Deal

What you'll enjoy

Outdoor Pool
Spa & Wellness
Fitness Center
Free Parking
Free Wi-Fi
Pet Friendly

Gallery

Amenities & facilities

Great for your stay

  • Parking
  • Pets allowed
  • Private bathroom
  • Air conditioning
  • Free WiFi
  • Kitchenette
  • Free parking
  • Facilities for disabled guests

Bathroom

  • Toilet paper
  • Towels
  • Private bathroom
  • Toilet
  • Hairdryer
  • Shower

Bedroom

  • Linen

Outdoors

  • Picnic area

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Kitchenette

Room amenities

  • Socket near the bed

Location

5288 Pulaski Hwy, Perryville, Maryland

Perryville Motel is located in Perryville, Maryland. Guests rate the area well for public transit.

What guests say

Guests rate Perryville Motel 3.3/5 across 65 reviews. The most praised aspect is property (8 positive mentions).

  • Things to do3.5/5
  • Restaurants3.4/5
  • Public transit4/5
  • Airport access3.1/5
Property · 62%+Cleanliness · 38%+Service · 86%+

Good to know

ParkingAvailable on-site
PetsAllowed
Wi-FiAvailable

Frequently asked questions

Does Perryville Motel have a spa?

Yes, Perryville Motel has a spa offering treatments and wellness facilities.

What amenities does Perryville Motel offer?

Perryville Motel offers Free Wi-Fi, 24 hour Front desk, Free Parking, Pets allowed, and Air conditioning.

What room types are available at Perryville Motel?

Room options include Superior Room with One Double Bed Disability Access Roll-In Shower Non-Smoking, Superior Room with Two Double Beds with Kitchenette Non-Smoking.

How much does it cost to stay at Perryville Motel?

Nightly rates start from around $80, varying by date and room type.

Where is Perryville Motel located?

Perryville Motel is located in Perryville, Maryland, at 5288 Pulaski Hwy.

What is the phone number for Perryville Motel?

You can reach Perryville Motel at +1410-642-2044.

Ready to book Perryville Motel?Rooms from $80/night
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in Perryville

Contact Perryville Motel

Address5288 Pulaski Hwy, Perryville, Maryland