The Chadwick Bed and BreakfastPortland, Maine
★ 4.6 · 104 reviews

The Chadwick Bed and Breakfast

A welcoming hotel in Portland

Check availability

Check availability
4 room types Wi-Fi Parking Breakfast A/C
The Chadwick Bed and Breakfast
Check availability

The Chadwick Bed and Breakfast is a hotel in Portland, Maine. It offers free parking and business & meeting facilities. Room types include the The Abbott Room and the The Longfellow Room. Guests rate it 4.6/5 across 104 reviews.

4.6/5
Guest rating
104 reviews
4
Room types
available

Should you book The Chadwick Bed and Breakfast?

Expect guest scores around 4.6/5.

Best for

  • Road trips & drive-up convenience
  • Business travelers

Rooms for every kind of stay

Choose from 4 room types — including the The Abbott Room, The Longfellow Room, The Chamberlain Room.

On-site dining

The property has its own Breakfast at The Chadwick. Five-star gourmet breakfast served every morning, with dishes including Lobster Benedict, Lemon Ricotta Fritters, Pumpkin Waffles, and Turkey Scramble Stacker.

The surrounding area

The Chadwick Bed and Breakfast is in Portland, Maine, rated 4.6/5 by guests.

Rooms & rates

The Abbott Room

The Longfellow Room

The Chamberlain Room

The Baxter Room

What you'll enjoy

Breakfast
Bar & Lounge
Free Parking
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning

Gallery

Amenities & facilities

Most popular facilities

  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Free parking
  • Free Wifi
  • Breakfast

Great for your stay

  • Parking
  • Private bathroom
  • Air conditioning
  • View
  • Free Wifi
  • Free parking
  • Adults only
  • Non-smoking rooms

Bathroom

  • Toilet paper
  • Towels
  • Bath or shower
  • Private bathroom
  • Toilet
  • Free toiletries
  • Bathrobe
  • Hairdryer

Bedroom

  • Linens
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • Alarm clock

View

  • View

Outdoors

  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Garden

Location

140 Chadwick St, Portland, ME 04102, United States, Portland, Maine

Get directions

The Chadwick Bed and Breakfast is located in Portland, Maine.

Good to know

Wi-FiFree
ParkingAvailable on-site
Air conditioningAvailable
MealsBreakfast available
Typical guestsCouples (60% of reviewers)
Luggage storageAvailable
Non-smoking roomsAvailable
PetsAllowed

Frequently asked questions

What amenities does The Chadwick Bed and Breakfast offer?

The Chadwick Bed and Breakfast offers Non-smoking rooms, Free parking, Free Wifi, Breakfast, Parking, Air conditioning, View, Adults only, Bathrobe, Hairdryer, Linens, and Outdoor fireplace.

What room types are available at The Chadwick Bed and Breakfast?

Room options include The Abbott Room, The Longfellow Room, The Chamberlain Room, The Baxter Room.

Where is The Chadwick Bed and Breakfast located?

The Chadwick Bed and Breakfast is located in Portland, Maine, at 140 Chadwick St, Portland, ME 04102, United States.

What is the phone number for The Chadwick Bed and Breakfast?

You can reach The Chadwick Bed and Breakfast at +1207-774-5141.

Ready to book The Chadwick Bed and Breakfast?
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in Portland

Contact The Chadwick Bed and Breakfast

Address140 Chadwick St, Portland, ME 04102, United States, Portland, Maine
Hotel contact (for guests)Check availability & rates →