Port Allen InnPort Allen, Louisiana
★ 3.4 · 241 reviews

Port Allen Inn

Restful rooms and a spa in Port Allen

Check availability · from $42/night
Check availability
7 room types Sleeps up to 2 Wi-Fi Parking Pool Breakfast Pet-friendly
Port Allen Inn from $42/night
Check availability

Set in Port Allen, Louisiana, Port Allen Inn is a two-star hotel. It offers a spa. Room types include the King Room - Disability Access and the King Room. Guests rate it 3.4/5 across 241 reviews, praising the service.

3.4/5
Guest rating
241 reviews
6
Room types
available
$42
Rates from
per night
★★
Class
2-star

Should you book Port Allen Inn?

Expect a two-star hotel, guest scores around 3.4/5.

Best for

  • Travelers who want a pool
  • Spa & wellness breaks
  • Road trips & drive-up convenience
  • Travelers with pets

Where you'll stay

Choose from 6 room types — including the King Room - Disability Access, King Room, King Bed Smoking. Rates start from $42 a night.

Unwind at the spa

Book a treatment at the on-site spa — an easy way to relax after a day on the road or exploring the area.

Around the area

Port Allen Inn is in Port Allen, Louisiana, rated 3.4/5 by guests.

Rooms & rates

King Room - Disability Access

17 m² · sleeps 2 · 1 large double bed

Air conditioning · Ensuite bathroom · Free WiFi · Free toiletries · Bath or shower · Towels

from $42 View Deal

King Room

17 m² · sleeps 2 · 1 large double bed

Air conditioning · Ensuite bathroom · Free WiFi · Free toiletries · Bath or shower · Towels

from $45 View Deal

King Bed Smoking

17 m² · sleeps 2 · 1 large double bed

Air conditioning · Ensuite bathroom · Free WiFi · Free toiletries · Bath or shower · Towels

from $45 View Deal

Premium King Bed

17 m² · sleeps 2 · 1 large double bed

Air conditioning · Ensuite bathroom · Free WiFi · Free toiletries · Bath or shower · Towels

from $55 View Deal

Double Room - Disability Access

17 m² · sleeps 2 · 2 double beds

Air conditioning · Ensuite bathroom · Free WiFi · Free toiletries · Bath or shower · Towels

from $42 View Deal

Double Room

17 m² · sleeps 2 · 2 double beds

Air conditioning · Ensuite bathroom · Free WiFi · Free toiletries · Bath or shower · Towels

from $47 View Deal

Double Room

17 m² · sleeps 2 · 2 double beds

Air conditioning · Ensuite bathroom · Free WiFi · Free toiletries · Bath or shower · Towels

from $47 View Deal

What you'll enjoy

Outdoor Pool
Spa & Wellness
Beach Access
Breakfast
Fitness Center
Free Parking

Gallery

Amenities & facilities

Great for your stay

  • Parking
  • Pets allowed
  • Private bathroom
  • Air conditioning
  • Free WiFi
  • Free parking
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Non-smoking rooms

Bathroom

  • Towels
  • Bath or shower
  • Private bathroom
  • Free toiletries

Outdoors

  • Picnic area
  • Outdoor furniture

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Media & Technology

  • Cable channels
  • Telephone
  • TV

Food & Drink

  • Tea/Coffee maker

Location

821 S Lobdell Hwy, Port Allen, Louisiana

Port Allen Inn is located in Port Allen, Louisiana. Guests rate the area well for things to do and airport access.

What guests say

Guests rate Port Allen Inn 3.4/5 across 241 reviews. The most praised aspect is service (47 positive mentions). A few reviewers note room for improvement around sleep.

  • Things to do4/5
  • Restaurants3.1/5
  • Public transit0/5
  • Airport access4.5/5
Property · 49%+Service · 63%+Cleanliness · 43%+Sleep · 17%+Room · 38%+Bathroom · 8%+

Good to know

Check-infrom 3:00 PM
Check-outuntil 11:00 AM
MealsBreakfast available
ParkingAvailable on-site
PetsAllowed
Wi-FiAvailable

Frequently asked questions

Does Port Allen Inn have a spa?

Yes, Port Allen Inn has a spa offering treatments and wellness facilities.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Port Allen Inn?

At Port Allen Inn, check-in is from 3:00 PM, and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

What amenities does Port Allen Inn offer?

Port Allen Inn offers Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24 hour Front desk, Daily Housekeeping, Smoke-free property, Credit cards, Debit cards, NFC mobile payments, Cash, Pool, Free Parking, and Free Self parking.

What room types are available at Port Allen Inn?

Room options include King Room - Disability Access, King Room, King Bed Smoking, Premium, Double Room - Disability Access.

How much does it cost to stay at Port Allen Inn?

Nightly rates start from around $42, varying by date and room type.

Where is Port Allen Inn located?

Port Allen Inn is located in Port Allen, Louisiana, at 821 S Lobdell Hwy.

What is the phone number for Port Allen Inn?

You can reach Port Allen Inn at +1225-381-9134.

Ready to book Port Allen Inn?Rooms from $42/night
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in Port Allen

Contact Port Allen Inn

Address821 S Lobdell Hwy, Port Allen, Louisiana