The Windsor CourtNew Orleans, Louisiana
★ 4.9 · 1,005 reviews

The Windsor Court

Comfortable rooms and a pool in New Orleans

Check availability

Check availability
Wi-Fi Parking Pool Breakfast Pet-friendly A/C Spa
The Windsor Court
Check availability

Set in New Orleans, Louisiana, The Windsor Court is a hotel. It offers a spa, a fitness center and a swimming pool. Guests rate it 4.9/5 across 1,005 reviews.

4.9/5
Guest rating
1,005 reviews

Should you book The Windsor Court?

Expect guest scores around 4.9/5.

Best for

  • Travelers who want a pool
  • Spa & wellness breaks
  • Families with children
  • Road trips & drive-up convenience
  • Travelers with pets

Unwind at the spa

Book a treatment at the on-site spa — an easy way to relax after a day on the road or exploring the area.

The location

The Windsor Court is in New Orleans, Louisiana, rated 4.9/5 by guests.

What you'll enjoy

Outdoor Pool
Spa & Wellness
On-site Dining
Breakfast
Fitness Center
Bar & Lounge

Gallery

Amenities & facilities

Most popular facilities

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Restaurant
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Fitness center
  • Parking on site
  • Room service
  • Tea/Coffee Maker in All Rooms

Great for your stay

  • Restaurant
  • Parking
  • Private bathroom
  • Spa and wellness center
  • Air conditioning
  • Pet friendly
  • Free Wifi
  • Fitness center

Bathroom

  • Toilet paper
  • Towels
  • Bath or shower
  • Slippers
  • Private bathroom
  • Toilet
  • Free toiletries
  • Bathrobe

Bedroom

  • Linens
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • Alarm clock

Outdoors

  • Outdoor furniture
  • Sun deck
  • Terrace
  • Garden

Kitchen

  • Coffee machine

Location

300 Gravier Street, Downtown New Orleans, New Orleans, LA 70130, United States, New Orleans, Louisiana

Get directions

The Windsor Court is located in New Orleans, Louisiana.

Good to know

Wi-FiFree
ParkingAvailable on-site
Air conditioningAvailable
Front desk24 hours
MealsBreakfast available
Typical guestsFamilies (43% of reviewers)
Luggage storageAvailable
Non-smoking roomsAvailable
PetsAllowed

Frequently asked questions

Does The Windsor Court have a spa?

Yes, The Windsor Court has a spa offering treatments and wellness facilities.

Does The Windsor Court have a pool?

Yes, The Windsor Court has a pool for guests.

What amenities does The Windsor Court offer?

The Windsor Court offers Outdoor swimming pool, Non-smoking rooms, Restaurant, Facilities for disabled guests, Fitness center, Parking on site, Room service, Tea/Coffee Maker in All Rooms, Bar, Breakfast, Parking, and Spa and wellness center.

Where is The Windsor Court located?

The Windsor Court is located in New Orleans, Louisiana, at 300 Gravier Street, Downtown New Orleans, New Orleans, LA 70130, United States.

Ready to book The Windsor Court?
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in New Orleans

Contact The Windsor Court

Address300 Gravier Street, Downtown New Orleans, New Orleans, LA 70130, United States, New Orleans, Louisiana
Hotel contact (for guests)Check availability & rates →