Sunrise Inn and Suites New OrleansNew Orleans, Louisiana
★ 2.3 · 59 reviews

Sunrise Inn and Suites New Orleans

Restful rooms and a spa in New Orleans

Check availability · from $58/night
Check availability
Parking Breakfast Pet-friendly A/C Spa
Sunrise Inn and Suites New Orleans from $58/night
Check availability

Sunrise Inn and Suites New Orleans is a hotel in New Orleans, Louisiana. It offers a spa. Guests rate it 2.3/5 across 59 reviews.

2.3/5
Guest rating
59 reviews
$58
Rates from
per night

Should you book Sunrise Inn and Suites New Orleans?

Expect guest scores around 2.3/5.

Best for

  • Spa & wellness breaks
  • Road trips & drive-up convenience
  • Travelers with pets
  • Business travelers

Unwind at the spa

Book a treatment at the on-site spa — an easy way to relax after a day on the road or exploring the area.

The surrounding area

Sunrise Inn and Suites New Orleans is in New Orleans, Louisiana, rated 2.3/5 by guests.

What you'll enjoy

Spa & Wellness
Breakfast
Fitness Center
Free Parking
Pet Friendly
Hot Tub

Gallery

Location

8400 I-10 Service Rd, New Orleans, Louisiana

Sunrise Inn and Suites New Orleans is located in New Orleans, Louisiana. Guests rate the area well for airport access.

What guests say

Guests rate Sunrise Inn and Suites New Orleans 2.3/5 across 59 reviews. A few reviewers note room for improvement around property.

  • Things to do2.3/5
  • Restaurants3.2/5
  • Public transit2.4/5
  • Airport access4.3/5
Property · 17%+Bathroom · 10%+Cleanliness · 10%+Sleep · 20%+Service · 50%+Fitness · 0%+

Good to know

Check-infrom 2:00 PM
Check-outuntil 11:00 AM
MealsBreakfast available
ParkingAvailable on-site
PetsAllowed

Frequently asked questions

Does Sunrise Inn and Suites New Orleans have a spa?

Yes, Sunrise Inn and Suites New Orleans has a spa offering treatments and wellness facilities.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Sunrise Inn and Suites New Orleans?

At Sunrise Inn and Suites New Orleans, check-in is from 2:00 PM, and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

What amenities does Sunrise Inn and Suites New Orleans offer?

Sunrise Inn and Suites New Orleans offers Free Wi-Fi, Free Breakfast, Vending machines, Credit cards, Cash, 24 hour Front desk, Daily Housekeeping, Free Parking, Accessible, Accessible parking, Business center, and English.

Where is Sunrise Inn and Suites New Orleans located?

Sunrise Inn and Suites New Orleans is located in New Orleans, Louisiana, at 8400 I-10 Service Rd.

What is the phone number for Sunrise Inn and Suites New Orleans?

You can reach Sunrise Inn and Suites New Orleans at +1504-688-1863.

Ready to book Sunrise Inn and Suites New Orleans?Rooms from $58/night
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in New Orleans

Contact Sunrise Inn and Suites New Orleans

Address8400 I-10 Service Rd, New Orleans, Louisiana