Hotel St. MarieNew Orleans, Louisiana
★ 4.4 · 807 reviews

Hotel St. Marie

Comfortable rooms and a pool in New Orleans

Check availability

Check availability
Wi-Fi Parking Pool A/C Restaurant
Hotel St. Marie
Check availability

Set in New Orleans, Louisiana, Hotel St. Marie is a hotel. It offers a swimming pool and an on-site restaurant. Guests rate it 4.4/5 across 807 reviews.

4.4/5
Guest rating
807 reviews

Should you book Hotel St. Marie?

Expect guest scores around 4.4/5.

Best for

  • Travelers who want a pool
  • Road trips & drive-up convenience
  • Business travelers

Take a dip in the pool

The pool is a welcome spot to cool off and unwind during your stay.

The surrounding area

Hotel St. Marie is in New Orleans, Louisiana, rated 4.4/5 by guests.

What you'll enjoy

Outdoor Pool
On-site Dining
Bar & Lounge
Free Parking
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning

Gallery

Amenities & facilities

Most popular facilities

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Restaurant
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Private Parking
  • Room service
  • Free Wifi
  • 24-hour front desk

Great for your stay

  • Restaurant
  • Parking
  • Private bathroom
  • Air conditioning
  • Free Wifi
  • Bath
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Flat-screen TV

Private bathroom

  • Bath or shower
  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer
  • Bath
  • Shower

Bedroom

  • Wardrobe or closet
  • Alarm clock

Outdoors

  • Outdoor furniture

Kitchen

  • Refrigerator

Location

827 Toulouse Street, French Quarter (Vieux Carré), New Orleans, LA 70112, United States, New Orleans, Louisiana

Get directions

Hotel St. Marie is located in New Orleans, Louisiana.

Good to know

Wi-FiFree
ParkingAvailable on-site
Air conditioningAvailable
Front desk24 hours
Typical guestsCouples (53% of reviewers)
Luggage storageAvailable
Non-smoking roomsAvailable
PetsContact the property

Frequently asked questions

Does Hotel St. Marie have a pool?

Yes, Hotel St. Marie has a pool for guests.

What amenities does Hotel St. Marie offer?

Hotel St. Marie offers Outdoor swimming pool, Non-smoking rooms, Restaurant, Facilities for disabled guests, Private Parking, Room service, Free Wifi, 24-hour front desk, Daily housekeeping, Tea/Coffee Maker in All Rooms, Parking, and Air conditioning.

Where is Hotel St. Marie located?

Hotel St. Marie is located in New Orleans, Louisiana, at 827 Toulouse Street, French Quarter (Vieux Carré), New Orleans, LA 70112, United States.

Ready to book Hotel St. Marie?
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in New Orleans

Contact Hotel St. Marie

Address827 Toulouse Street, French Quarter (Vieux Carré), New Orleans, LA 70112, United States, New Orleans, Louisiana
Hotel contact (for guests)Check availability & rates →