Baxter Inn 4 LessBaxter Springs, Kansas
★ 3.3 · 178 reviews

Baxter Inn 4 Less

Restful rooms and a spa in Baxter Springs

Check availability · from $61/night
Check availability
3 room types Sleeps up to 4 Parking Pool Breakfast Pet-friendly A/C
Baxter Inn 4 Less from $61/night
Check availability

Baxter Inn 4 Less is a two-star motel in Baxter Springs, Kansas. It offers a spa. Room types include the Queen Room and the Double Room with Two Double Beds. Guests rate it 3.3/5 across 178 reviews, praising the service.

3.3/5
Guest rating
178 reviews
3
Room types
available
$61
Rates from
per night
★★
Class
2-star

Should you book Baxter Inn 4 Less?

Expect a two-star motel, guest scores around 3.3/5.

Best for

  • Travelers who want a pool
  • Spa & wellness breaks
  • Road trips & drive-up convenience
  • Travelers with pets

Rooms for every kind of stay

Choose from 3 room types — including the Queen Room, Double Room with Two, Triple Room. Rates start from $66 a night.

Unwind at the spa

Book a treatment at the on-site spa — an easy way to relax after a day on the road or exploring the area.

The surrounding area

Baxter Inn 4 Less is in Baxter Springs, Kansas, rated 3.3/5 by guests. Nearby is Kiwanis Park, about 1.99 km away.

Rooms & rates

Queen Room

20 m² · sleeps 2 · 1 large double bed

City view · Air conditioning · Ensuite bathroom · Flat-screen TV · Free WiFi · Free toiletries

from $66 View Deal

Double Room with Two Double Beds

28 m² · sleeps 2 · 2 double beds

City view · Air conditioning · Ensuite bathroom · Flat-screen TV · Free WiFi · Free toiletries

from $72 View Deal

Triple Room

46 m² · sleeps 4 · 3 double beds

City view · Air conditioning · Ensuite bathroom · Flat-screen TV · Free WiFi · Free toiletries

from $85 View Deal

What you'll enjoy

Outdoor Pool
Spa & Wellness
Breakfast
Fitness Center
Free Parking
Pet Friendly

Gallery

Amenities & facilities

Bathroom

  • Bath or shower
  • Private bathroom
  • Toilet
  • Free toiletries
  • Bath
  • Shower

Bedroom

  • Alarm clock

View

  • City view
  • View

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Living Area

  • Desk

Media & Technology

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable channels
  • Telephone
  • TV

Location

2451 Military Ave, Baxter Springs, Kansas

Baxter Inn 4 Less is located in Baxter Springs, Kansas.

Things to do nearby

  • Kiwanis Park park 1.99 km
  • Baxter Springs Heritage Museum museum 2.08 km

What guests say

Guests rate Baxter Inn 4 Less 3.3/5 across 178 reviews. The most praised aspect is service (23 positive mentions). A few reviewers note room for improvement around sleep.

  • Things to do3.6/5
  • Restaurants3.7/5
  • Public transit0/5
  • Airport access2.2/5
Cleanliness · 46%+Property · 59%+Service · 64%+Sleep · 23%+Room · 41%+Bathroom · 10%+

Good to know

Check-infrom 2:00 PM
Check-outuntil 11:00 AM
MealsBreakfast available
ParkingAvailable on-site
PetsAllowed

Frequently asked questions

Does Baxter Inn 4 Less have a spa?

Yes, Baxter Inn 4 Less has a spa offering treatments and wellness facilities.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Baxter Inn 4 Less?

At Baxter Inn 4 Less, check-in is from 2:00 PM, and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

What amenities does Baxter Inn 4 Less offer?

Baxter Inn 4 Less offers Free Wi-Fi, Free Breakfast, Vending machines, Credit cards, Debit cards, NFC mobile payments, Cash, 24 hour Front desk, Kid-friendly, Free Parking, Free Self parking, and Extra charge Pets allowed.

What room types are available at Baxter Inn 4 Less?

Room options include Queen Room, Double Room with Two, Triple Room.

How much does it cost to stay at Baxter Inn 4 Less?

Nightly rates start from around $66, varying by date and room type.

Where is Baxter Inn 4 Less located?

Baxter Inn 4 Less is located in Baxter Springs, Kansas, at 2451 Military Ave.

What is the phone number for Baxter Inn 4 Less?

You can reach Baxter Inn 4 Less at +1620-856-2106.

Ready to book Baxter Inn 4 Less?Rooms from $61/night
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in Baxter Springs

Contact Baxter Inn 4 Less

Address2451 Military Ave, Baxter Springs, Kansas