Rivers Inn MotelFort Madison, Iowa
★ 4.7 · 12 reviews

Rivers Inn Motel

A welcoming motel in Fort Madison

Check availability

Check availability
Rivers Inn Motel
Check availability

Rivers Inn Motel is a two-star motel in Fort Madison, Iowa. Guests rate it 4.7/5 across 12 reviews.

4.7/5
Guest rating
12 reviews
$51
Rates from
per night
★★
Class
2-star

Should you book Rivers Inn Motel?

Expect a two-star motel, guest scores around 4.7/5.

Location

4501 Avenue O, Fort Madison, Iowa

Get directions

Rivers Inn Motel is located in Fort Madison, Iowa. Guests rate the area well for things to do, public transit and airport access.

Where to eat nearby

  • Burger King fast food 0.4 km
  • Casa Jalisco restaurant 0.44 km
  • Palms Supper Club restaurant 0.55 km
  • Vel's Amigos Mexican Food restaurant 0.8 km
  • McDonald's fast food 1.17 km
  • Buffalo61 Bar & Grille restaurant 2.11 km

What guests say

  • Things to do4.2/5
  • Restaurants3.6/5
  • Public transit4.3/5
  • Airport access4.1/5
Location · 20%+Property · 100%+Service · 80%+

Good to know

Check-infrom 3:00 PM
Check-outuntil 11:00 AM
PetsContact the property

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Rivers Inn Motel?

At Rivers Inn Motel, check-in is from 3:00 PM, and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

Where is Rivers Inn Motel located?

Rivers Inn Motel is located in Fort Madison, Iowa, at 4501 Avenue O.

What is the phone number for Rivers Inn Motel?

You can reach Rivers Inn Motel at +1319-372-5123.

Ready to book Rivers Inn Motel?
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in Fort Madison

Contact Rivers Inn Motel

Address4501 Avenue O, Fort Madison, Iowa
Hotel contact (for guests)Check availability & rates →