MidTown MotelBurlington, Iowa
★ 2.4 · 115 reviews

MidTown Motel

A welcoming motel in Burlington

Check availability

Check availability
4 room types Sleeps up to 2 Wi-Fi Parking A/C
MidTown Motel
Check availability

Set in Burlington, Iowa, MidTown Motel is a two-star motel. It offers free parking. Room types include the Queen Bed Non-Smoking and the 2 Queen Beds Non-Smoking. Guests rate it 2.4/5 across 115 reviews.

2.4/5
Guest rating
115 reviews
4
Room types
available
$64
Rates from
per night
★★
Class
2-star

Should you book MidTown Motel?

Expect a two-star motel, guest scores around 2.4/5.

Best for

  • Road trips & drive-up convenience

Where you'll stay

Choose from 4 room types — including the Queen Bed Non-Smoking, 2 Queen Beds Non-Smoking, 2 King Beds Non Smoking. Rates start from $66 a night.

Around the area

MidTown Motel is in Burlington, Iowa, rated 2.4/5 by guests.

Rooms & rates

Queen Bed Non-Smoking

sleeps 2 · 1 large double bed

Air conditioning · Private bathroom

from $66 View Deal

2 Queen Beds Non-Smoking

sleeps 2 · 2 large double beds

Air conditioning · Private bathroom

from $70 View Deal

2 King Beds Non Smoking

sleeps 2 · 2 extra-large double beds

Air conditioning · Private bathroom

from $74 View Deal

Suite King Bed Non-Smoking

sleeps 2 · 1 extra-large double bed

Private suite · Air conditioning · Private bathroom

from $76 View Deal

What you'll enjoy

Free Parking
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning

Gallery

Amenities & facilities

Great for your stay

  • Parking
  • Private bathroom
  • Air conditioning
  • Free WiFi
  • Free parking
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Valet parking
  • Street parking

Bathroom

  • Bath or shower
  • Private bathroom
  • Toilet
  • Free toiletries
  • Shower

Bedroom

  • Wardrobe or closet

Living Area

  • Desk

Media & Technology

  • TV

Food & Drink

  • Tea/Coffee maker

Location

2731 Mt Pleasant St, Burlington, Iowa

Get directions

MidTown Motel is located in Burlington, Iowa. Guests rate the area well for things to do, dining options and airport access.

What guests say

Guests rate MidTown Motel 2.4/5 across 115 reviews. A few reviewers note room for improvement around property.

  • Things to do4.7/5
  • Restaurants4.1/5
  • Public transit3.9/5
  • Airport access4.8/5
Property · 18%+Cleanliness · 12%+Service · 22%+Sleep · 12%+

Good to know

Check-infrom 15:00
Check-outuntil 11:00 AM
Wi-FiFree
ParkingAvailable on-site
Air conditioningAvailable
Front desk24 hours
Non-smoking roomsAvailable
PetsContact the property

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at MidTown Motel?

At MidTown Motel, check-out is until 11:00 AM.

What amenities does MidTown Motel offer?

MidTown Motel offers Parking, Air conditioning, Free WiFi, Free parking, Non-smoking rooms, Valet parking, Private parking, Tea/Coffee maker, Daily housekeeping, Wake-up service, 24-hour front desk, and 24-hour security.

What room types are available at MidTown Motel?

Room options include Queen Bed Non-Smoking, 2 Queen Beds Non-Smoking, 2 King Beds Non Smoking, Suite King Bed Non-Smoking.

How much does it cost to stay at MidTown Motel?

Nightly rates start from around $66, varying by date and room type.

Where is MidTown Motel located?

MidTown Motel is located in Burlington, Iowa, at 2731 Mt Pleasant St.

What is the phone number for MidTown Motel?

You can reach MidTown Motel at +1319-752-7777.

Ready to book MidTown Motel?
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in Burlington

Contact MidTown Motel

Address2731 Mt Pleasant St, Burlington, Iowa
Hotel contact (for guests)Check availability & rates →