Vagabond MotelWheatland, Indiana
★ 3.7 · 17 reviews

Vagabond Motel

A welcoming motel in Wheatland

Check availability
Check availability
Vagabond Motel
Check availability

Vagabond Motel is a motel in Wheatland, Indiana. Guests rate it 3.7/5 across 17 reviews.

3.7/5
Guest rating
17 reviews

Should you book Vagabond Motel?

Expect guest scores around 3.7/5.

The surrounding area

Vagabond Motel is in Wheatland, Indiana, rated 3.7/5 by guests. Nearby is Godahavit Airport, about 2.11 km away.

Gallery

Location

301 Old Hwy 50 E, Wheatland, Indiana

Vagabond Motel is located in Wheatland, Indiana.

Things to do nearby

  • Godahavit Airport airport 2.11 km

What guests say

  • Things to do3.6/5
  • Restaurants2.4/5
  • Public transit0/5
  • Airport access2.7/5
Property · 80%+

Good to know

PetsContact the property

Frequently asked questions

Where is Vagabond Motel located?

Vagabond Motel is located in Wheatland, Indiana, at 301 Old Hwy 50 E.

What is the phone number for Vagabond Motel?

You can reach Vagabond Motel at +1812-321-2951.

Ready to book Vagabond Motel?
Check availability & prices

Contact Vagabond Motel

Address301 Old Hwy 50 E, Wheatland, Indiana