Du Wayne MotelWest Chicago, Illinois
★ 2.7 · 169 reviews

Du Wayne Motel

Comfortable rooms and a pool in West Chicago

Check availability

Check availability
6 room types Wi-Fi Parking Pool Breakfast A/C
Du Wayne Motel
Check availability

Du Wayne Motel is a three-star motel in West Chicago, Illinois. It offers a fitness center, a swimming pool and free parking. Room types include the King Room with Spa Bath - Non-Smoking and the Queen Room - Non-Smoking. Guests rate it 2.7/5 across 169 reviews.

2.7/5
Guest rating
169 reviews
6
Room types
available
$75
Rates from
per night
★★★
Class
3-star

Should you book Du Wayne Motel?

Expect a three-star motel, guest scores around 2.7/5.

Best for

  • Travelers who want a pool
  • Road trips & drive-up convenience
  • Business travelers

Rooms & rates

Choose from 6 room types — including the King Room with Spa Bath - Non-Smoking, Queen Room - Non-Smoking, King Room - Non-Smoking. Rates start from $149 a night.

Take a dip in the pool

The pool is a welcome spot to cool off and unwind during your stay.

The location

Du Wayne Motel is in West Chicago, Illinois, rated 2.7/5 by guests.

Rooms & rates

King Room with Spa Bath - Non-Smoking

33 m² · 1 king bed

Air conditioning · Spa tub · Private bathroom · Soundproofing · Coffee machine · Free Wifi

from $194 View Deal

Queen Room - Non-Smoking

33 m² · 2 queen beds

Air conditioning · Private bathroom · Soundproofing · Coffee machine · Free Wifi · Free toiletries

from $149 View Deal

King Room - Non-Smoking

33 m² · 1 king bed and 1 sofa bed

Air conditioning · Private bathroom · Soundproofing · Coffee machine · Free Wifi · Free toiletries

from $149 View Deal

Standard King Room - Mobility Access/Non-Smoking

33 m² · 1 king bed

Air conditioning · Private bathroom · Soundproofing · Coffee machine · Free Wifi · Free toiletries

from $149 View Deal

King Room - Mobility Access/Non-Smoking

33 m² · 1 king bed

Air conditioning · Private bathroom · Soundproofing · Coffee machine · Free Wifi · Free toiletries

from $149 View Deal

Executive King Room - Non-Smoking

42 m² · 1 king bed and 1 sofa bed

Air conditioning · Private bathroom · Soundproofing · Coffee machine · Free Wifi · Free toiletries

from $169 View Deal

What you'll enjoy

Outdoor Pool
Breakfast
Fitness Center
Bar & Lounge
Free Parking
Free Wi-Fi

Gallery

Amenities & facilities

Most popular facilities

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Free Wifi
  • Free parking
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Fitness center
  • Bar
  • Breakfast

Great for your stay

  • Parking
  • Private bathroom
  • Air conditioning
  • Free Wifi
  • Free parking
  • BBQ facilities
  • Fitness center
  • Non-smoking rooms

Bathroom

  • Toilet paper
  • Bath or shower
  • Private bathroom
  • Toilet
  • Free toiletries

Bedroom

  • Wardrobe or closet
  • Alarm clock

Outdoors

  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Outdoor furniture
  • BBQ facilities
  • Garden

Kitchen

  • Coffee machine
  • Dryer

Location

27W641 North Ave, West Chicago, Illinois

Get directions

Du Wayne Motel is located in West Chicago, Illinois.

What guests say

Guests rate Du Wayne Motel 2.7/5 across 169 reviews. A few reviewers note room for improvement around property.

  • Things to do3.6/5
  • Restaurants2.6/5
  • Public transit2.8/5
  • Airport access3.6/5
Property · 34%+Cleanliness · 19%+Service · 50%+Sleep · 12%+Bathroom · 4%+Safety · 50%+

Good to know

Check-outuntil 11:00 AM
Wi-FiFree
ParkingAvailable on-site
Air conditioningAvailable
Front desk24 hours
MealsBreakfast available
Non-smoking roomsAvailable
PetsAllowed

Frequently asked questions

Does Du Wayne Motel have a pool?

Yes, Du Wayne Motel has a pool for guests.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Du Wayne Motel?

At Du Wayne Motel, check-out is until 11:00 AM.

What amenities does Du Wayne Motel offer?

Du Wayne Motel offers Outdoor swimming pool, Non-smoking rooms, Free Wifi, Free parking, Facilities for disabled guests, Fitness center, Bar, Breakfast, Parking, Air conditioning, BBQ facilities, and Outdoor fireplace.

What room types are available at Du Wayne Motel?

Room options include King Room with Spa Bath - Non-Smoking, Queen Room - Non-Smoking, King Room - Non-Smoking, Standard King Room - Mobility Access/Non-Smoking, King Room - Mobility Access/Non-Smoking.

How much does it cost to stay at Du Wayne Motel?

Nightly rates start from around $149, varying by date and room type.

Where is Du Wayne Motel located?

Du Wayne Motel is located in West Chicago, Illinois, at 27W641 North Ave.

What is the phone number for Du Wayne Motel?

You can reach Du Wayne Motel at +1630-231-1040.

Ready to book Du Wayne Motel?
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in West Chicago

Contact Du Wayne Motel

Address27W641 North Ave, West Chicago, Illinois
Hotel contact (for guests)Check availability & rates →