Hometown LodgeVilla Rica, Georgia
★ 3.4 · 136 reviews

Hometown Lodge

A welcoming lodge in Villa Rica

Check availability

Check availability
Hometown Lodge
Check availability

Set in Villa Rica, Georgia, Hometown Lodge is a lodge. Guests rate it 3.4/5 across 136 reviews, praising the cleanliness and property.

3.4/5
Guest rating
136 reviews

Should you book Hometown Lodge?

Expect guest scores around 3.4/5.

The location

Hometown Lodge is in Villa Rica, Georgia, rated 3.4/5 by guests. Nearby is Subway, about 0.17 km away.

Gallery

Location

120 GA-61, Villa Rica, Georgia

Get directions

Hometown Lodge is located in Villa Rica, Georgia. Guests rate the area well for dining options.

Where to eat nearby

  • Subway fast food 0.17 km
  • Chipotle fast food 0.24 km
  • Kong Long restaurant 0.29 km
  • Trading Post Cafe restaurant 0.39 km
  • Domino's fast food 0.61 km
  • Papa John's fast food 0.61 km

What guests say

Guests rate Hometown Lodge 3.4/5 across 136 reviews. The most praised aspect is cleanliness (11 positive mentions), alongside property.

  • Things to do3.4/5
  • Restaurants4.8/5
  • Public transit0/5
  • Airport access3.2/5
Service · 50%+Cleanliness · 61%+Property · 69%+Sleep · 40%+

Good to know

PetsContact the property

Frequently asked questions

Where is Hometown Lodge located?

Hometown Lodge is located in Villa Rica, Georgia, at 120 GA-61.

What is the phone number for Hometown Lodge?

You can reach Hometown Lodge at +1770-459-6662.

Ready to book Hometown Lodge?
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in Villa Rica

Contact Hometown Lodge

Address120 GA-61, Villa Rica, Georgia
Hotel contact (for guests)Check availability & rates →