East Bay Inn, Historic Inns of Savannah CollectionSavannah, Georgia
★ 4.55 · 280 reviews

East Bay Inn, Historic Inns of Savannah Collection

A welcoming hotel in Savannah

Check availability

Check availability
2 room types Wi-Fi Parking Pet-friendly A/C
East Bay Inn, Historic Inns of Savannah Collection
Check availability

East Bay Inn, Historic Inns of Savannah Collection is a three-star hotel in Savannah, Georgia. It offers pet-friendly rooms. Room types include the Corner King Suites and the Pet-Friendly Rooms with Private Patio. Guests rate it 4.55/5 across 280 reviews.

4.55/5
Guest rating
280 reviews
2
Room types
available
★★★
Class
3-star

Should you book East Bay Inn, Historic Inns of Savannah Collection?

Expect a three-star property, guest scores around 4.55/5.

Best for

  • Families with children
  • Road trips & drive-up convenience
  • Travelers with pets

Where you'll stay

Choose from 2 room types — including the Corner King Suites, Pet-Friendly Rooms with Private Patio.

On-site dining

You can eat without leaving the property — Debi's Restaurant and Tandem Coffee & Spirits are all on site.

Around the area

East Bay Inn, Historic Inns of Savannah Collection is in Savannah, Georgia, rated 4.55/5 by guests.

Rooms & rates

Corner King Suites

Pet-Friendly Rooms with Private Patio

What you'll enjoy

Bar & Lounge
Free Parking
Free Wi-Fi
Pet Friendly
Air Conditioning

Gallery

Amenities & facilities

Most popular facilities

  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Free Wifi
  • Parking
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Family rooms
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Bar
  • Tea/Coffee Maker in All Rooms

Great for your stay

  • Parking
  • Private bathroom
  • Air conditioning
  • Pet friendly
  • Free Wifi
  • Family rooms
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Facilities for disabled guests

Bathroom

  • Toilet paper
  • Towels
  • Bath or shower
  • Private bathroom
  • Toilet
  • Free toiletries
  • Bathrobe
  • Hairdryer

Bedroom

  • Wardrobe or closet
  • Alarm clock

Kitchen

  • Coffee machine
  • Refrigerator

Room amenities

  • Socket near the bed

Location

225 East Bay Street, Savannah, GA 31401, United States, Savannah, Georgia

Get directions

East Bay Inn, Historic Inns of Savannah Collection is located in Savannah, Georgia.

Good to know

Wi-FiFree
ParkingAvailable on-site
Air conditioningAvailable
Front desk24 hours
Typical guestsCouples (70% of reviewers)
Family roomsAvailable
AccessibilityWheelchair accessible
Luggage storageAvailable
Non-smoking roomsAvailable

Frequently asked questions

What amenities does East Bay Inn, Historic Inns of Savannah Collection offer?

East Bay Inn, Historic Inns of Savannah Collection offers Non-smoking rooms, Free Wifi, Parking, Facilities for disabled guests, Family rooms, 24-hour front desk, Bar, Tea/Coffee Maker in All Rooms, Air conditioning, Pet friendly, Tour desk, and Bathrobe.

What room types are available at East Bay Inn, Historic Inns of Savannah Collection?

Room options include Corner King Suites, Pet-Friendly Rooms with Private Patio.

Where is East Bay Inn, Historic Inns of Savannah Collection located?

East Bay Inn, Historic Inns of Savannah Collection is located in Savannah, Georgia, at 225 East Bay Street, Savannah, GA 31401, United States.

What is the phone number for East Bay Inn, Historic Inns of Savannah Collection?

You can reach East Bay Inn, Historic Inns of Savannah Collection at +1912-238-1225.

Ready to book East Bay Inn, Historic Inns of Savannah Collection?
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in Savannah

Contact East Bay Inn, Historic Inns of Savannah Collection

Address225 East Bay Street, Savannah, GA 31401, United States, Savannah, Georgia
Hotel contact (for guests)Check availability & rates →