Haven Inn and SuitesGainesville, Georgia
★ 2.6 · 82 reviews

Haven Inn and Suites

Restful rooms and a spa in Gainesville

Check availability · from $93/night
Check availability
6 room types Sleeps up to 2 Wi-Fi Parking Pool Pet-friendly A/C
Haven Inn and Suites from $93/night
Check availability

Haven Inn and Suites is a three-star motel in Gainesville, Georgia. It offers a spa. Room types include the King Room with Sofa Bed - Non-Smoking and the Room with Two Queen Beds - Non-Smoking. Guests rate it 2.6/5 across 82 reviews.

2.6/5
Guest rating
82 reviews
6
Room types
available
$93
Rates from
per night
★★★
Class
3-star

Should you book Haven Inn and Suites?

Expect a three-star motel, guest scores around 2.6/5.

Best for

  • Travelers who want a pool
  • Spa & wellness breaks
  • Road trips & drive-up convenience
  • Travelers with pets
  • Business travelers

Rooms for every kind of stay

Choose from 6 room types — including the King Room with Sofa Bed - Non-Smoking, Room with Two Queen Beds - Non-Smoking, Queen Room with Two Queen Beds - Mobility Access/Non-Smoking. Rates start from $93 a night.

Unwind at the spa

Book a treatment at the on-site spa — an easy way to relax after a day on the road or exploring the area.

The surrounding area

Haven Inn and Suites is in Gainesville, Georgia, rated 2.6/5 by guests. Nearby is Poultry Capital of the World Monument, about 0.51 km away.

Rooms & rates

King Room with Sofa Bed - Non-Smoking

30 m² · sleeps 2 · 1 extra-large double bed, 1 sofa bed

Air conditioning · Ensuite bathroom · Flat-screen TV · Free WiFi · Free toiletries · Toilet

from $102 View Deal

Room with Two Queen Beds - Non-Smoking

37 m² · sleeps 2 · 2 large double beds

Air conditioning · Ensuite bathroom · Flat-screen TV · Free WiFi · Free toiletries · Toilet

from $93 View Deal

Queen Room with Two Queen Beds - Mobility Access/Non-Smoking

37 m² · sleeps 2 · 2 large double beds

Air conditioning · Ensuite bathroom · Flat-screen TV · Free WiFi · Free toiletries · Toilet

from $93 View Deal

King Studio with Sofa Bed - Non-Smoking

39 m² · sleeps 2 · 1 extra-large double bed, 1 sofa bed

Entire studio · Air conditioning · Ensuite bathroom · Flat-screen TV · Free WiFi · Free toiletries

from $123 View Deal

King Studio with Shower

39 m² · sleeps 2 · 1 extra-large double bed

Entire studio · Air conditioning · Ensuite bathroom · Flat-screen TV · Free WiFi · Free toiletries

from $123 View Deal

Studio Suite with Two Queen Beds and Sofa Bed - Non-Smoking

49 m² · sleeps 2 · 1 sofa bed, 2 large double beds

Entire studio · Air conditioning · Ensuite bathroom · Flat-screen TV · Free WiFi · Free toiletries

from $131 View Deal

What you'll enjoy

Outdoor Pool
Spa & Wellness
Beach Access
Fitness Center
Free Parking
Free Wi-Fi

Gallery

Amenities & facilities

Great for your stay

  • Parking
  • Pets allowed
  • Private bathroom
  • Air conditioning
  • Free WiFi
  • Fitness centre
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Non-smoking rooms

Bathroom

  • Toilet paper
  • Bath or shower
  • Private bathroom
  • Toilet
  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer

Bedroom

  • Alarm clock

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Living Area

  • Seating Area
  • Desk

Media & Technology

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable channels
  • Radio
  • Telephone
  • TV

Location

766 Jesse Jewell Pkwy SW, Gainesville, Georgia

Haven Inn and Suites is located in Gainesville, Georgia. Guests rate the area well for dining options and public transit.

Things to do nearby

  • Poultry Capital of the World Monument historic site 0.51 km
  • Gallery on the Square gallery 0.77 km
  • Mercury attraction 0.82 km
  • The Statue at the Square historic site 0.83 km
  • Veterans Memorial historic site 0.84 km
  • Veterans Eternal Flame historic site 0.84 km
  • The Sun attraction 0.84 km
  • Public Safety Monument historic site 0.86 km

Where to eat nearby

  • IHOP restaurant 0.48 km
  • Sweet Magnolias: Cafe & Bakery restaurant 0.75 km
  • Noodle Bowl restaurant 0.79 km
  • Johnny's New York Style Pizza restaurant 0.79 km
  • Craft Burger by Shane restaurant 0.82 km
  • Farmhouse Coffee cafe 0.83 km

What guests say

Guests rate Haven Inn and Suites 2.6/5 across 82 reviews. A few reviewers note room for improvement around property.

  • Things to do3.7/5
  • Restaurants4.5/5
  • Public transit4.2/5
  • Airport access2.4/5
Property · 21%+Cleanliness · 6%+Service · 31%+Bathroom · 17%+Sleep · 17%+Room · 40%+

Good to know

Check-infrom 2:00 PM
Check-outuntil 11:00 AM
ParkingAvailable on-site
PetsAllowed
Wi-FiAvailable

Frequently asked questions

Does Haven Inn and Suites have a spa?

Yes, Haven Inn and Suites has a spa offering treatments and wellness facilities.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Haven Inn and Suites?

At Haven Inn and Suites, check-in is from 2:00 PM, and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

What amenities does Haven Inn and Suites offer?

Haven Inn and Suites offers Free Wi-Fi, Golf, 24 hour Front desk, Kid-friendly, and Free Parking.

What room types are available at Haven Inn and Suites?

Room options include King Room with Sofa Bed - Non-Smoking, Room with Two Queen Beds - Non-Smoking, Queen Room with Two Queen Beds - Mobility Access/Non-Smoking, King Studio with Sofa Bed - Non-Smoking, King Studio with Shower.

How much does it cost to stay at Haven Inn and Suites?

Nightly rates start from around $93, varying by date and room type.

Where is Haven Inn and Suites located?

Haven Inn and Suites is located in Gainesville, Georgia, at 766 Jesse Jewell Pkwy SW.

What is the phone number for Haven Inn and Suites?

You can reach Haven Inn and Suites at +1770-287-3205.

Ready to book Haven Inn and Suites?Rooms from $93/night
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in Gainesville

Contact Haven Inn and Suites

Address766 Jesse Jewell Pkwy SW, Gainesville, Georgia