Mountain Valley Inn DillardDillard, Georgia
★ 4 · 405 reviews

Mountain Valley Inn Dillard

Restful rooms and a spa in Dillard

Check availability · from $80/night
Check availability
4 room types Sleeps up to 2 Parking Pool Breakfast Pet-friendly A/C
Mountain Valley Inn Dillard from $80/night
Check availability

Set in Dillard, Georgia, Mountain Valley Inn Dillard is a two-star motel. It offers a spa. Room types include the King Room and the Queen Room with Two Queen Beds. Guests rate it 4/5 across 405 reviews, praising the property and cleanliness.

4/5
Guest rating
405 reviews
4
Room types
available
$80
Rates from
per night
★★
Class
2-star

Should you book Mountain Valley Inn Dillard?

Expect a two-star motel, guest scores around 4/5.

Best for

  • Travelers who want a pool
  • Spa & wellness breaks
  • Families with children
  • Road trips & drive-up convenience
  • Travelers with pets

Rooms for every kind of stay

Choose from 4 room types — including the King Room, Queen Room with Two, Double Room with Two. Rates start from $80 a night.

Unwind at the spa

Book a treatment at the on-site spa — an easy way to relax after a day on the road or exploring the area.

The surrounding area

Mountain Valley Inn Dillard is in Dillard, Georgia, rated 4/5 by guests.

Rooms & rates

King Room

26 m² · sleeps 2 · 1 extra-large double bed

Landmark view · Air conditioning · Private bathroom · Flat-screen TV · Coffee machine · Free WiFi

from $80 View Deal

Queen Room with Two Queen Beds

26 m² · sleeps 2 · 2 large double beds

Landmark view · Air conditioning · Private bathroom · Flat-screen TV · Coffee machine · Free WiFi

from $80 View Deal

Double Room with Two Double Beds

26 m² · sleeps 2 · 2 double beds

Landmark view · Air conditioning · Private bathroom · Flat-screen TV · Coffee machine · Free WiFi

from $80 View Deal

Queen Suite

27 m² · sleeps 2 · 2 large double beds

Private suite · Balcony · Mountain view · Landmark view · Air conditioning · Private bathroom

from $110 View Deal

What you'll enjoy

Outdoor Pool
Spa & Wellness
Breakfast
Fitness Center
Free Parking
Pet Friendly

Gallery

Amenities & facilities

Bathroom

  • Toilet paper
  • Towels
  • Bath or shower
  • Private bathroom
  • Toilet
  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer
  • Bath

Bedroom

  • Linen

View

  • Landmark view

Outdoors

  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Picnic area
  • Outdoor dining area

Kitchen

  • Coffee machine
  • Cleaning products
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Room amenities

  • Socket near the bed
  • Clothes rack

Location

13 Royalty Ln, Dillard, Georgia

Mountain Valley Inn Dillard is located in Dillard, Georgia. Guests rate the area well for dining options.

What guests say

Guests rate Mountain Valley Inn Dillard 4/5 across 405 reviews. The most praised aspect is property (123 positive mentions), alongside cleanliness and service. A few reviewers note room for improvement around bathroom.

  • Things to do3.7/5
  • Restaurants4.2/5
  • Public transit0/5
  • Airport access2/5
Property · 75%+Cleanliness · 82%+Service · 78%+Sleep · 47%+Room · 70%+Bathroom · 29%+

Good to know

Check-infrom 3:00 PM
Check-outuntil 11:00 AM
MealsBreakfast available
ParkingAvailable on-site
PetsAllowed

Frequently asked questions

Does Mountain Valley Inn Dillard have a spa?

Yes, Mountain Valley Inn Dillard has a spa offering treatments and wellness facilities.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Mountain Valley Inn Dillard?

At Mountain Valley Inn Dillard, check-in is from 3:00 PM, and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

What amenities does Mountain Valley Inn Dillard offer?

Mountain Valley Inn Dillard offers Free Wi-Fi, Free Breakfast, Vending machines, Smoke-free property, Credit cards, Debit cards, NFC mobile payments, Cash, 24 hour Front desk, Wake up calls, Daily Housekeeping, and Outdoor pool.

What room types are available at Mountain Valley Inn Dillard?

Room options include King Room, Queen Room with Two, Double Room with Two, Queen Suite.

How much does it cost to stay at Mountain Valley Inn Dillard?

Nightly rates start from around $80, varying by date and room type.

Where is Mountain Valley Inn Dillard located?

Mountain Valley Inn Dillard is located in Dillard, Georgia, at 13 Royalty Ln.

What is the phone number for Mountain Valley Inn Dillard?

You can reach Mountain Valley Inn Dillard at +1706-746-5373.

Ready to book Mountain Valley Inn Dillard?Rooms from $80/night
Check availability & prices

Contact Mountain Valley Inn Dillard

Address13 Royalty Ln, Dillard, Georgia