Archimedes Nest at The Emu GardensAtlanta, Georgia
★ 4.7 · 12 reviews

Archimedes Nest at The Emu Gardens

A welcoming bed & breakfast in Atlanta

Check availability
Check availability
Archimedes Nest at The Emu Gardens
Check availability

Archimedes Nest at The Emu Gardens is a bed & breakfast in Atlanta, Georgia. Guests rate it 4.7/5 across 12 reviews.

4.7/5
Guest rating
12 reviews

Should you book Archimedes Nest at The Emu Gardens?

Expect guest scores around 4.7/5.

Best for

  • Value-minded travelers
  • A homey, independent stay

Maybe not ideal for

  • Travelers wanting full hotel service and amenities

Around the area

Archimedes Nest at The Emu Gardens is in Atlanta, Georgia, rated 4.7/5 by guests. Nearby is Bound To Be Read Books, about 0.57 km away.

Gallery

Location

795 Flat Shoals Ave SE, Atlanta, Georgia

Archimedes Nest at The Emu Gardens is located in Atlanta, Georgia.

Things to do nearby

  • Bound To Be Read Books place 0.57 km
  • Little Free Library #141882 place 0.97 km

Where to eat nearby

  • Aleppo Kitchen restaurant 0.83 km
  • The Midway pub 0.91 km
  • Little Azios restaurant 0.97 km
  • So Ba Vietnamese Restaurant restaurant 0.98 km
  • Flatiron Restaurant & Bar pub 1.0 km
  • Trophy Room bar 1.0 km

What guests say

  • Things to do0/5
  • Restaurants0/5
  • Public transit0/5
  • Airport access0/5

Good to know

PetsContact the property

Frequently asked questions

Where is Archimedes Nest at The Emu Gardens located?

Archimedes Nest at The Emu Gardens is located in Atlanta, Georgia, at 795 Flat Shoals Ave SE.

Ready to book Archimedes Nest at The Emu Gardens?
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in Atlanta

Contact Archimedes Nest at The Emu Gardens

Address795 Flat Shoals Ave SE, Atlanta, Georgia