Extended Stay of DanburyDanbury, Connecticut
★ 4.4 · 19 reviews

Extended Stay of Danbury

A welcoming hotel in Danbury

Check availability

Check availability
Extended Stay of Danbury
Check availability

Extended Stay of Danbury is a hotel in Danbury, Connecticut. Guests rate it 4.4/5 across 19 reviews.

4.4/5
Guest rating
19 reviews

Should you book Extended Stay of Danbury?

Expect guest scores around 4.4/5.

Location

17 Thorpe St Ext, Danbury, Connecticut

Get directions

Extended Stay of Danbury is located in Danbury, Connecticut. Guests rate the area well for dining options and public transit.

Things to do nearby

  • greek letter pi artwork 0.93 km
  • Danbury train station 1.41 km

Where to eat nearby

  • KFC fast food 0.34 km
  • Starbucks cafe 0.48 km
  • Castello restaurant 0.64 km
  • Burger King fast food 0.7 km
  • McDonald's fast food 0.85 km
  • Elmer's Diner restaurant 0.86 km

What guests say

  • Things to do3.8/5
  • Restaurants4/5
  • Public transit4.5/5
  • Airport access2.6/5
Cleanliness · 100%+Property · 100%+Service · 100%+

Good to know

PetsContact the property

Frequently asked questions

Where is Extended Stay of Danbury located?

Extended Stay of Danbury is located in Danbury, Connecticut, at 17 Thorpe St Ext.

What is the phone number for Extended Stay of Danbury?

You can reach Extended Stay of Danbury at +1203-788-3183.

Ready to book Extended Stay of Danbury?
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in Danbury

Contact Extended Stay of Danbury

Address17 Thorpe St Ext, Danbury, Connecticut
Hotel contact (for guests)Check availability & rates →