WoodSpring Suites GreeleyGreeley, Colorado
★ 3.7 · 92 reviews

WoodSpring Suites Greeley

Restful rooms and a spa in Greeley

Check availability · from $109/night
Check availability
7 room types Sleeps up to 2 Parking Pool Breakfast Pet-friendly A/C
WoodSpring Suites Greeley from $109/night
Check availability

Set in Greeley, Colorado, WoodSpring Suites Greeley is a two-star extended stay hotel. It offers a spa. Room types include the Queen Suite - Non Smoking and the Queen Suite with Roll-In Shower - Disability Access/Non Smoking. Guests rate it 3.7/5 across 92 reviews.

3.7/5
Guest rating
92 reviews
7
Room types
available
$109
Rates from
per night
★★
Class
2-star

Should you book WoodSpring Suites Greeley?

Expect a two-star extended stay hotel, guest scores around 3.6/5.

Best for

  • Travelers who want a pool
  • Spa & wellness breaks
  • Road trips & drive-up convenience
  • Travelers with pets
  • Longer stays

Rooms & rates

Choose from 7 room types — including the Queen Suite - Non Smoking, Queen Suite with Roll-In Shower - Disability Access/Non Smoking, Queen Suite with Tub - Disability Access/Non Smoking. Rates start from $109 a night.

Unwind at the spa

Book a treatment at the on-site spa — an easy way to relax after a day on the road or exploring the area.

The location

WoodSpring Suites Greeley is in Greeley, Colorado, rated 3.7/5 by guests. Nearby is Aspens and Moon, about 0.24 km away.

Rooms & rates

Queen Suite - Non Smoking

28 m² · sleeps 2 · 1 double bed

Private kitchen · Ensuite bathroom · Air conditioning · Kitchen · Toilet · Bath or shower

from $109 View Deal

Queen Suite with Roll-In Shower - Disability Access/Non Smoking

28 m² · sleeps 2 · 1 double bed

Private kitchen · Ensuite bathroom · Air conditioning · Kitchen · Toilet · Bath or shower

from $109 View Deal

Queen Suite with Tub - Disability Access/Non Smoking

28 m² · sleeps 2 · 1 double bed

Private kitchen · Ensuite bathroom · Air conditioning · Kitchen · Toilet · Bath or shower

from $109 View Deal

King Suite with Sofa bed - Disability Access/Non Smoking

28 m² · sleeps 2 · 1 large double bed

Private kitchen · Ensuite bathroom · Air conditioning · Kitchen · Toilet · Sofa

from $114 View Deal

King Suite with Sofa Bed - Non Smoking

28 m² · sleeps 2 · 1 large double bed

Private kitchen · Ensuite bathroom · Air conditioning · Kitchen · Toilet · Sofa

from $114 View Deal

Queen Suite with Two Queen Beds and Tub - Disability Access/Non Smoking

28 m² · sleeps 2 · 2 double beds

Private kitchen · Ensuite bathroom · Air conditioning · Kitchen · Toilet · Bath or shower

from $119 View Deal

Queen Suite with Two Queen Beds - Non Smoking

28 m² · sleeps 2 · 2 double beds

Private kitchen · Ensuite bathroom · Air conditioning · Kitchen · Toilet · Bath or shower

from $119 View Deal

What you'll enjoy

Outdoor Pool
Spa & Wellness
Breakfast
Fitness Center
Free Parking
Pet Friendly

Gallery

Amenities & facilities

Great for your stay

  • Pets allowed
  • Private bathroom
  • Air conditioning
  • Kitchen
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Shower
  • Cable channels

Bathroom

  • Toilet paper
  • Towels
  • Towels/sheets (extra fee)
  • Bath or shower
  • Private bathroom
  • Toilet
  • Shower

Bedroom

  • Linen

Kitchen

  • Stovetop
  • Kitchen
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Room amenities

  • Socket near the bed

Living Area

  • Seating Area

Location

7009 W 9th St, Greeley, Colorado

WoodSpring Suites Greeley is located in Greeley, Colorado.

Things to do nearby

  • Aspens and Moon artwork 0.24 km
  • Firewatch artwork 0.43 km
  • Dragonfly Giraffe artwork 0.62 km
  • Sail artwork 0.71 km
  • Rocket artwork 0.74 km
  • Luminarias artwork 0.75 km
  • Welcome Bear artwork 0.77 km
  • Hard Rock artwork 1.07 km

Where to eat nearby

  • Dickey's Barbecue Pit restaurant 0.37 km
  • Hiroshi Teriyaki Grill fast food 0.38 km
  • Wing Shack fast food 1.56 km
  • Bulldog Pub & Grub pub 1.57 km

What guests say

Guests rate WoodSpring Suites Greeley 3.6/5 across 92 reviews. A few reviewers note room for improvement around sleep.

  • Things to do3.4/5
  • Restaurants3/5
  • Public transit3.5/5
  • Airport access2.4/5
Service · 59%+Property · 42%+Sleep · 6%+Cleanliness · 40%+Bathroom · 9%+Pets · 30%+

Good to know

Check-infrom 3:00 PM
Check-outuntil 11:00 AM
MealsBreakfast available
ParkingAvailable on-site
PetsAllowed

Frequently asked questions

Does WoodSpring Suites Greeley have a spa?

Yes, WoodSpring Suites Greeley has a spa offering treatments and wellness facilities.

What are the check-in and check-out times at WoodSpring Suites Greeley?

At WoodSpring Suites Greeley, check-in is from 3:00 PM, and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

What amenities does WoodSpring Suites Greeley offer?

WoodSpring Suites Greeley offers Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi in public areas, Public internet workstation, Vending machines, 24 hour Front desk, Self service laundry, Elevator, Housekeeping, Smoke-free property, Free Parking, Free Self parking, and Extra charge Valet parking.

What room types are available at WoodSpring Suites Greeley?

Room options include Queen Suite - Non Smoking, Queen Suite with Roll-In Shower - Disability Access/Non Smoking, Queen Suite with Tub - Disability Access/Non Smoking, King Suite with Sofa bed - Disability Access/Non Smoking, King Suite with Sofa Bed - Non Smoking.

How much does it cost to stay at WoodSpring Suites Greeley?

Nightly rates start from around $109, varying by date and room type.

Where is WoodSpring Suites Greeley located?

WoodSpring Suites Greeley is located in Greeley, Colorado, at 7009 W 9th St.

What is the phone number for WoodSpring Suites Greeley?

You can reach WoodSpring Suites Greeley at +1970-438-4493.

Ready to book WoodSpring Suites Greeley?Rooms from $109/night
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in Greeley

Contact WoodSpring Suites Greeley

Address7009 W 9th St, Greeley, Colorado