Cascade LodgeCascade, Colorado
★ 4.6 · 69 reviews

Cascade Lodge

Comfortable rooms and a pool in Cascade

Check availability

Check availability
6 room types Sleeps up to 2 Wi-Fi Parking Pool Pet-friendly A/C
Cascade Lodge
Check availability

Set in Cascade, Colorado, Cascade Lodge is a three-star motel. It offers a swimming pool, free parking and pet-friendly rooms. Room types include the Cascade Queen and the Bachelor King. Guests rate it 4.6/5 across 69 reviews, praising the property and service.

4.6/5
Guest rating
69 reviews
6
Room types
available
$246
Rates from
per night
★★★
Class
3-star

Should you book Cascade Lodge?

Expect a three-star motel, guest scores around 4.6/5.

Best for

  • Travelers who want a pool
  • Families with children
  • Road trips & drive-up convenience
  • Travelers with pets

Where you'll stay

Choose from 6 room types — including the Cascade Queen, Bachelor King, Deschutes Double Queen. Rates start from $246 a night.

Take a dip in the pool

The pool is a welcome spot to cool off and unwind during your stay.

Around the area

Cascade Lodge is in Cascade, Colorado, rated 4.6/5 by guests. Nearby is Heizer Trailhead, about 0.45 km away.

Rooms & rates

Cascade Queen

19 m² · sleeps 2 · 1 large double bed

Garden view · Pool view · Mountain view · Pool with a view · Air conditioning · Ensuite bathroom

from $246 View Deal

Bachelor King

26 m² · sleeps 2 · 1 extra-large double bed

Garden view · Pool view · Mountain view · Pool with a view · Air conditioning · Ensuite bathroom

from $265 View Deal

Deschutes Double Queen

33 m² · sleeps 2 · 2 large double beds

Garden view · Pool view · Mountain view · Pool with a view · Air conditioning · Ensuite bathroom

from $319 View Deal

Sisters Queen Spa Suite

55 m² · sleeps 2 · 1 large double bed, 1 sofa bed

Private suite · Private kitchen · Ensuite bathroom · Garden view · Pool view · Mountain view

from $341 View Deal

High Desert Deluxe Double Queen

50 m² · sleeps 2 · 2 large double beds

Garden view · Pool view · Mountain view · Pool with a view · Air conditioning · Ensuite bathroom

from $360 View Deal

Broken Top King Spa Suite

55 m² · sleeps 2 · 1 extra-large double bed, 1 sofa bed

Private suite · Private kitchen · Ensuite bathroom · Garden view · Pool view · Mountain view

from $360 View Deal

What you'll enjoy

Outdoor Pool
Bar & Lounge
Free Parking
Free Wi-Fi
Pet Friendly
Air Conditioning

Gallery

Amenities & facilities

Great for your stay

  • Parking
  • Pets allowed
  • Private bathroom
  • Air conditioning
  • View
  • Bath
  • Free WiFi
  • Family rooms

Bathroom

  • Toilet paper
  • Towels
  • Bath or shower
  • Private bathroom
  • Toilet
  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer
  • Bath

Bedroom

  • Linen
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • Alarm clock
  • Extra long beds (> 2 metres)

View

  • Mountain view
  • Pool view
  • Garden view
  • View

Outdoors

  • Picnic area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Sun terrace
  • Garden

Kitchen

  • Dining table
  • Coffee machine
  • Tumble dryer
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Location

7885 US-24, Cascade, Colorado

Get directions

Cascade Lodge is located in Cascade, Colorado. Guests rate the area well for things to do.

Things to do nearby

  • Heizer Trailhead attraction 0.45 km
  • Medicine Wheel Sacred Indian Sitr attraction 1.93 km
  • Hurricane Canyon Natural Area park 2.0 km

Where to eat nearby

  • Wines of Colorado restaurant 0.44 km
  • Mildred's Cafe restaurant 0.87 km

What guests say

Guests rate Cascade Lodge 4.6/5 across 69 reviews. The most praised aspect is property (25 positive mentions), alongside service and cleanliness.

  • Things to do4.5/5
  • Restaurants3.2/5
  • Public transit0/5
  • Airport access3.7/5
Property · 89%+Service · 96%+Cleanliness · 100%+Location · 70%+Room · 86%+Atmosphere · 100%+

Good to know

Check-infrom 15:00
Check-outuntil 11:00
Wi-FiFree
ParkingAvailable on-site
Air conditioningAvailable
Front desk24 hours
Family roomsAvailable
AccessibilityWheelchair accessible
Luggage storageAvailable

Frequently asked questions

Does Cascade Lodge have a pool?

Yes, Cascade Lodge has a pool for guests.

What amenities does Cascade Lodge offer?

Cascade Lodge offers Parking, Pets allowed, Air conditioning, View, Free WiFi, Family rooms, Free parking, Facilities for disabled guests, Hairdryer, Extra long beds (> 2 metres), Mountain view, and Pool view.

What room types are available at Cascade Lodge?

Room options include Cascade Queen, Bachelor King, Deschutes Double Queen, Sisters Queen Spa Suite, High Desert Deluxe Double Queen.

How much does it cost to stay at Cascade Lodge?

Nightly rates start from around $246, varying by date and room type.

Where is Cascade Lodge located?

Cascade Lodge is located in Cascade, Colorado, at 7885 US-24.

What is the phone number for Cascade Lodge?

You can reach Cascade Lodge at +1719-433-3914.

Ready to book Cascade Lodge?
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in Cascade

Contact Cascade Lodge

Address7885 US-24, Cascade, Colorado
Hotel contact (for guests)Check availability & rates →