456 Embarcadero Inn & SuitesMorro Bay, California
★ 4.6 · 1,001 Google reviews

456 Embarcadero Inn & Suites

A welcoming hotel in Morro Bay

Check availability

Check availability
Wi-Fi Parking Pet-friendly
456 Embarcadero Inn & Suites
Check availability

456 Embarcadero Inn & Suites is a hotel in Morro Bay, California. It offers a hot tub, free parking and pet-friendly rooms. Guests rate it 4.6/5 across 1,001 reviews.

4.6/5
Guest rating
1,001 reviews

Should you book 456 Embarcadero Inn & Suites?

Expect guest scores around 4.6/5.

Best for

  • Families with children
  • Road trips & drive-up convenience
  • Travelers with pets

The surrounding area

456 Embarcadero Inn & Suites is in Morro Bay, California, rated 4.6/5 by guests.

What you'll enjoy

Free Parking
Free Wi-Fi
Pet Friendly
Hot Tub

Gallery

Amenities & facilities

Most popular facilities

  • Free Wifi
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Free parking
  • Family rooms

Great for your stay

  • Parking
  • Pet friendly
  • Free Wifi
  • Free parking
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Parking garage
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Bathrobe
  • Hairdryer

Bedroom

  • Wardrobe or closet
  • Alarm clock

Kitchen

  • Microwave

Activities

  • Golf course (within 2 miles) Additional charge

Location

456 Embarcadero , Morro Bay, CA 93442, United States, Morro Bay, California

Get directions

456 Embarcadero Inn & Suites is located in Morro Bay, California.

What guests say

The 456 Embarcadero Inn & Suites earns consistently strong sentiment for its prime Embarcadero location, stunning bay views, well-renovated rooms, and genuinely attentive staff. The most recurring friction points are the lack of reliable air conditioning, cramped bathroom layouts, and an intrusive automatic bathroom light — worth noting for warmer visits or comfort-sensitive guests. Overall, the majority of reviewers left satisfied and many explicitly stated they would return.

“Great location, incredible views & wonderful staff”
Wallace · United States
“This hotel is an excellent value compared to other properties in the area. We visit often and have stayed at many other hotels in Morro Bay, this is now our go to hotel.”
Kevin · United States
“I did not care for the bathroom set up. The toilet and shower were in the same space and that space was very small.”
Deanna · United States

From Booking.com guest reviews · 308 reviews · scored 8.9/10 there

Good to know

Wi-FiFree
ParkingAvailable on-site
Typical guestsCouples (53% of reviewers)
Family roomsAvailable
Non-smoking roomsAvailable
PetsAllowed

Frequently asked questions

What amenities does 456 Embarcadero Inn & Suites offer?

456 Embarcadero Inn & Suites offers Free Wifi, Non-smoking rooms, Free parking, Family rooms, Parking, Pet friendly, Parking garage, Golf course (within 2 miles), Elevator, Bathrobe, Hairdryer, and Microwave.

Where is 456 Embarcadero Inn & Suites located?

456 Embarcadero Inn & Suites is located in Morro Bay, California, at 456 Embarcadero , Morro Bay, CA 93442, United States.

Ready to book 456 Embarcadero Inn & Suites?
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in Morro Bay

Contact 456 Embarcadero Inn & Suites

Address456 Embarcadero , Morro Bay, CA 93442, United States, Morro Bay, California
Hotel contact (for guests)Check availability & rates →