River View Garden ResortMonte Rio, California
★ 3.5 · 64 reviews

River View Garden Resort

Restful rooms and a spa in Monte Rio

Check availability
Check availability
Wi-Fi Parking Pool Breakfast Pet-friendly Spa
River View Garden Resort
Check availability

Set in Monte Rio, California, River View Garden Resort is a hotel. It offers a spa, a kids' club for families and a beachfront setting. Guests rate it 3.5/5 across 64 reviews, praising the service and location.

3.5/5
Guest rating
64 reviews

Should you book River View Garden Resort?

Expect guest scores around 3.5/5.

Best for

  • Travelers who want a pool
  • Spa & wellness breaks
  • Families with children
  • Road trips & drive-up convenience
  • Travelers with pets

Unwind at the spa

Book a treatment at the on-site spa — an easy way to relax after a day on the road or exploring the area.

Around the area

River View Garden Resort is in Monte Rio, California, rated 3.5/5 by guests. Nearby is Hoot Owl, about 0.15 km away.

What you'll enjoy

Outdoor Pool
Spa & Wellness
Beach Access
Breakfast
Fitness Center
Free Parking

Gallery

Amenities & facilities

Great for your stay

  • Parking
  • Balcony
  • Pets allowed
  • Private bathroom
  • View
  • Free WiFi
  • Family rooms
  • Free parking

Bathroom

  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom
  • Toilet
  • Shower

View

  • River view
  • View

Outdoors

  • BBQ facilities
  • Balcony
  • Terrace
  • Garden

Kitchen

  • Electric kettle

Room amenities

  • Drying rack for clothing
  • Clothes rack

Location

20250 CA-116, Monte Rio, California

River View Garden Resort is located in Monte Rio, California. Guests rate the area well for public transit.

Things to do nearby

  • Hoot Owl gallery 0.15 km
  • West Pole viewpoint 2.22 km

Where to eat nearby

  • Fern's Market restaurant 0.23 km
  • Boho Manor Restaurant & Bar restaurant 0.28 km
  • Rio theatre cafe cafe 0.35 km
  • Sarah's Kitchen at Highland Dell Lodge restaurant 0.37 km
  • Monte Rio Beach Snack Shack fast food 0.4 km
  • Lightwave Café cafe 1.1 km

What guests say

Guests rate River View Garden Resort 3.5/5 across 64 reviews. The most praised aspect is service (19 positive mentions), alongside location. A few reviewers note room for improvement around cleanliness.

  • Things to do3.6/5
  • Restaurants2.9/5
  • Public transit4.2/5
  • Airport access3.8/5
Property · 55%+Service · 63%+Cleanliness · 29%+Room · 54%+Location · 85%+Bathroom · 18%+

Good to know

Check-infrom 3:00 PM
Check-outuntil 11:00 AM
MealsBreakfast available
ParkingAvailable on-site
PetsAllowed
Wi-FiAvailable

Frequently asked questions

Is River View Garden Resort suitable for families?

Yes — River View Garden Resort offers family-friendly rooms and facilities.

Does River View Garden Resort have a spa?

Yes, River View Garden Resort has a spa offering treatments and wellness facilities.

What are the check-in and check-out times at River View Garden Resort?

At River View Garden Resort, check-in is from 3:00 PM, and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

What amenities does River View Garden Resort offer?

River View Garden Resort offers Free Wi-Fi, Breakfast, Smoke-free property, Kid-friendly, Free Parking, and Pets allowed.

Where is River View Garden Resort located?

River View Garden Resort is located in Monte Rio, California, at 20250 CA-116.

What is the phone number for River View Garden Resort?

You can reach River View Garden Resort at +1707-865-2214.

Ready to book River View Garden Resort?
Check availability & prices

Contact River View Garden Resort

Address20250 CA-116, Monte Rio, California