Grove MotelLemon Grove, California
★ 3.1 · 39 reviews

Grove Motel

A welcoming motel in Lemon Grove

Check availability

Check availability
Grove Motel
Check availability

Grove Motel is a motel in Lemon Grove, California. Guests rate it 3.1/5 across 39 reviews.

3.1/5
Guest rating
39 reviews

Should you book Grove Motel?

Expect guest scores around 3.1/5.

The surrounding area

Grove Motel is in Lemon Grove, California, rated 3.1/5 by guests. Nearby is Antojitos Te, about 0.14 km away.

Gallery

Location

8002 Broadway, Lemon Grove, California

Get directions

Grove Motel is located in Lemon Grove, California. Guests rate the area well for things to do and airport access.

Things to do nearby

  • Little Free Library place 0.35 km
  • Lemon Grove Depot train station 0.44 km

Where to eat nearby

  • Nando's Taco Shop restaurant 0.1 km
  • Antojitos Te fast food 0.14 km
  • Lemon Grove Thai Food restaurant 0.14 km
  • Family House of Pancakes restaurant 0.18 km
  • Carnitas Uruapan restaurant 0.2 km
  • Godfather's Diner restaurant 0.24 km

What guests say

  • Things to do4/5
  • Restaurants3.8/5
  • Public transit3.6/5
  • Airport access4.4/5
Property · 29%+Cleanliness · 40%+Kitchen · 80%+

Good to know

PetsContact the property

Frequently asked questions

Where is Grove Motel located?

Grove Motel is located in Lemon Grove, California, at 8002 Broadway.

What is the phone number for Grove Motel?

You can reach Grove Motel at +1619-466-3155.

Ready to book Grove Motel?
Check availability & prices

Contact Grove Motel

Address8002 Broadway, Lemon Grove, California
Hotel contact (for guests)Check availability & rates →