La Jolla Riviera InnLa Jolla, California
★ 4.5 · 640 reviews

La Jolla Riviera Inn

Comfortable rooms and a pool in La Jolla

Check availability

Check availability
Wi-Fi Parking Pool
La Jolla Riviera Inn
Check availability

La Jolla Riviera Inn is a hotel in La Jolla, California. It offers a swimming pool. Guests rate it 4.5/5 across 640 reviews.

4.5/5
Guest rating
640 reviews

Should you book La Jolla Riviera Inn?

Expect guest scores around 4.5/5.

Best for

  • Travelers who want a pool
  • Families with children
  • Road trips & drive-up convenience

Take a dip in the pool

The pool is a welcome spot to cool off and unwind during your stay.

The surrounding area

La Jolla Riviera Inn is in La Jolla, California, rated 4.5/5 by guests.

What you'll enjoy

Outdoor Pool
Beach Access
Free Parking
Free Wi-Fi

Gallery

Amenities & facilities

Most popular facilities

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Private Parking
  • Free Wifi
  • Family rooms
  • BBQ facilities
  • Laundry

Great for your stay

  • Parking
  • Free Wifi
  • BBQ facilities
  • Family rooms
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Street parking

Outdoors

  • Outdoor furniture
  • BBQ facilities

Activities

  • Beach
  • Golf course (within 2 miles) Additional charge

Parking Private parking is available on site (reservation is not possible) and costs US$15 per day.

  • Street parking
  • Accessible parking

Services

  • Concierge
  • Express check-in/out
  • Laundry Additional charge

Location

2031 Paseo Dorado, La Jolla, San Diego, CA 92037, United States, La Jolla, California

Get directions

La Jolla Riviera Inn is located in La Jolla, California.

Good to know

Wi-FiFree
ParkingAvailable on-site
Typical guestsFamilies (40% of reviewers)
Family roomsAvailable
AccessibilityWheelchair accessible
Guests from8 countries
Non-smoking roomsAvailable
PetsContact the property

Frequently asked questions

Does La Jolla Riviera Inn have a pool?

Yes, La Jolla Riviera Inn has a pool for guests.

What amenities does La Jolla Riviera Inn offer?

La Jolla Riviera Inn offers Outdoor swimming pool, Non-smoking rooms, Facilities for disabled guests, Private Parking, Free Wifi, Family rooms, BBQ facilities, Laundry, Parking, Outdoor furniture, Beach, and Golf course (within 2 miles) Additional charge.

Where is La Jolla Riviera Inn located?

La Jolla Riviera Inn is located in La Jolla, California, at 2031 Paseo Dorado, La Jolla, San Diego, CA 92037, United States.

Ready to book La Jolla Riviera Inn?
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in La Jolla

Contact La Jolla Riviera Inn

Address2031 Paseo Dorado, La Jolla, San Diego, CA 92037, United States, La Jolla, California
Hotel contact (for guests)Check availability & rates →