City Center MotelIndio, California
★ 3.8 · 195 reviews

City Center Motel

A welcoming motel in Indio

Check availability

Check availability
City Center Motel
Check availability

Set in Indio, California, City Center Motel is a two-star motel. Guests rate it 3.8/5 across 195 reviews, praising the property and service.

3.8/5
Guest rating
195 reviews
$100
Rates from
per night
★★
Class
2-star

Should you book City Center Motel?

Expect a two-star motel, guest scores around 3.8/5.

Location

83597 Indio Blvd, Indio, California

Get directions

City Center Motel is located in Indio, California. Guests rate the area well for public transit.

Things to do nearby

  • Coachella Valley History Museum museum 1.73 km

Where to eat nearby

  • Applebee's restaurant 1.12 km
  • Little Caesars fast food 1.96 km
  • Jack in the Box fast food 2.29 km
  • Pho of the Desert fast food 2.39 km

What guests say

Guests rate City Center Motel 3.8/5 across 195 reviews. The most praised aspect is property (28 positive mentions), alongside service and location. A few reviewers note room for improvement around sleep.

  • Things to do3/5
  • Restaurants3.6/5
  • Public transit4.9/5
  • Airport access3.8/5
Property · 67%+Cleanliness · 57%+Service · 80%+Sleep · 4%+Bathroom · 28%+Room · 31%+

Good to know

Check-infrom 3:00 PM
Check-outuntil 11:00 AM
PetsContact the property

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at City Center Motel?

At City Center Motel, check-in is from 3:00 PM, and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

Where is City Center Motel located?

City Center Motel is located in Indio, California, at 83597 Indio Blvd.

Ready to book City Center Motel?
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in Indio

Contact City Center Motel

Address83597 Indio Blvd, Indio, California
Hotel contact (for guests)Check availability & rates →