Townhouse MotelAlhambra, California
★ 3.6 · 68 reviews

Townhouse Motel

Restful rooms and a spa in Alhambra

Check availability
Check availability
Parking Pool Spa
Townhouse Motel
Check availability

Set in Alhambra, California, Townhouse Motel is a motel. It offers a spa. Guests rate it 3.6/5 across 68 reviews, praising the service.

3.6/5
Guest rating
68 reviews

Should you book Townhouse Motel?

Expect guest scores around 3.6/5.

Best for

  • Travelers who want a pool
  • Spa & wellness breaks
  • Road trips & drive-up convenience

Unwind at the spa

Book a treatment at the on-site spa — an easy way to relax after a day on the road or exploring the area.

Around the area

Townhouse Motel is in Alhambra, California, rated 3.6/5 by guests. Nearby is Subway, about 0.23 km away.

What you'll enjoy

Outdoor Pool
Spa & Wellness
Fitness Center
Free Parking
Hot Tub

Gallery

Location

3204 W Main St, Alhambra, California

Townhouse Motel is located in Alhambra, California. Guests rate the area well for things to do.

Where to eat nearby

  • Subway fast food 0.23 km
  • ANTIGUA BREAD restaurant 0.24 km
  • Genovese's Italian Kitchen restaurant 0.42 km
  • Charlie's Trio restaurant 0.64 km
  • Super Albert Mexican Food restaurant 0.69 km
  • Yum Yum Donuts fast food 0.7 km

What guests say

Guests rate Townhouse Motel 3.6/5 across 68 reviews. The most praised aspect is service (5 positive mentions). A few reviewers note room for improvement around property.

  • Things to do4.3/5
  • Restaurants3.1/5
  • Public transit3.2/5
  • Airport access3.6/5
Property · 33%+Service · 62%+

Good to know

ParkingAvailable on-site
PetsContact the property

Frequently asked questions

Does Townhouse Motel have a spa?

Yes, Townhouse Motel has a spa offering treatments and wellness facilities.

What amenities does Townhouse Motel offer?

Townhouse Motel offers Free Wi-Fi, 24 hour Front desk, and Free Parking.

Where is Townhouse Motel located?

Townhouse Motel is located in Alhambra, California, at 3204 W Main St.

What is the phone number for Townhouse Motel?

You can reach Townhouse Motel at +1626-943-0125.

Ready to book Townhouse Motel?
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in Alhambra

Contact Townhouse Motel

Address3204 W Main St, Alhambra, California