Heritage House InnLittle Rock, Arkansas
★ 3.5 · 138 reviews

Heritage House Inn

Restful rooms and a spa in Little Rock

Check availability
Check availability
14 room types Sleeps up to 6 Wi-Fi Parking Pool Breakfast Pet-friendly
Heritage House Inn
Check availability

Heritage House Inn is a four-star hotel in Little Rock, Arkansas. It offers a spa, 2 restaurants and a kids' club for families. Room types include the Traditional Room and the Ocean View King Room. Guests rate it 3.5/5 across 138 reviews, praising the property and cleanliness.

3.5/5
Guest rating
138 reviews
14
Room types
available
★★★★
Class
4-star

Should you book Heritage House Inn?

Expect a four-star hotel, guest scores around 3.5/5.

Best for

  • Travelers who want a pool
  • Spa & wellness breaks
  • Families with children
  • Road trips & drive-up convenience
  • Travelers with pets

Rooms for every kind of stay

Choose from 14 room types — including the Traditional Room, Ocean View King Room, Ocean View King Room with Tub.

Unwind at the spa

Book a treatment at the on-site spa — an easy way to relax after a day on the road or exploring the area.

The surrounding area

Heritage House Inn is in Little Rock, Arkansas, rated 3.5/5 by guests. Nearby is Sonic, about 1.09 km away.

Rooms & rates

Traditional Room

sleeps 2

Ocean View King Room

sleeps 2

Ocean View King Room with Tub

sleeps 2

One-Bedroom House

sleeps 4

Two-Bedroom House

sleeps 4

Three-Bedroom House

sleeps 6

Heritage Suite

sleeps 2

Two Bedroom Suite

sleeps 4

Superior Two Beds

sleeps 4

Queen Room

sleeps 2

Deluxe Room

sleeps 2

Superior King Room

sleeps 2

King Room with Balcony

sleeps 2

Deluxe Suite with Sea View

sleeps 2

What you'll enjoy

Outdoor Pool
Spa & Wellness
Beach Access
On-site Dining
Breakfast
Fitness Center

Gallery

Amenities & facilities

Great for your stay

  • 2 restaurants
  • Parking
  • Pets allowed
  • Spa and wellness centre
  • Free WiFi
  • Family rooms
  • Fitness centre
  • Free parking

Outdoors

  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Picnic area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Beachfront
  • Sun terrace
  • Private beach area
  • Terrace
  • Garden

Activities

  • Live music/performance
  • Movie nights
  • Beach
  • Cycling
  • Hiking
  • Golf course (within 3 km)

Food & Drink

  • Wine/champagne
  • Bar
  • Restaurant

Internet

  • Internet services

On-site parking

  • Electric vehicle charging station

Location

7500 S University Ave, Little Rock, Arkansas

Heritage House Inn is located in Little Rock, Arkansas, in the 65th Street West area. Guests rate the area well for airport access.

Where to eat nearby

  • Gino's Pizzeria & Philly Steaks restaurant 0.99 km
  • Sonic fast food 1.09 km
  • Taco Bell fast food 1.11 km
  • Arby's fast food 1.13 km
  • Shipley Do-Nuts fast food 1.22 km
  • Electric Cowboy bar 1.47 km

What guests say

Guests rate Heritage House Inn 3.5/5 across 138 reviews. The most praised aspect is property (22 positive mentions), alongside cleanliness and service. A few reviewers note room for improvement around sleep.

  • Things to do3.9/5
  • Restaurants3.2/5
  • Public transit0/5
  • Airport access4.6/5
Property · 71%+Cleanliness · 75%+Service · 89%+Bathroom · 70%+Location · 67%+Sleep · 33%+

Good to know

Check-infrom 3:00 PM
Dining2 restaurants on-site
MealsBreakfast available
ParkingAvailable on-site
PetsAllowed
Wi-FiAvailable

Frequently asked questions

Is Heritage House Inn suitable for families?

Yes — Heritage House Inn offers family-friendly rooms and facilities.

Does Heritage House Inn have a spa?

Yes, Heritage House Inn has a spa offering treatments and wellness facilities.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Heritage House Inn?

At Heritage House Inn, check-in is from 3:00 PM.

What amenities does Heritage House Inn offer?

Heritage House Inn offers Free Wi-Fi, Smoke-free property, Credit cards, Debit cards, Front desk, Baggage storage, Concierge, Daily Housekeeping, Turndown service, Kid-friendly, Free Parking, and Accessible parking.

What room types are available at Heritage House Inn?

Room options include Traditional Room, Ocean View King Room, Ocean View King Room with Tub, One-Bedroom House, Two-Bedroom House.

Where is Heritage House Inn located?

Heritage House Inn is located in Little Rock, Arkansas, at 7500 S University Ave.

Ready to book Heritage House Inn?
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in Little Rock

Contact Heritage House Inn

Address7500 S University Ave, Little Rock, Arkansas