Southern InnLake Village, Arkansas
★ 3.2 · 60 reviews

Southern Inn

A welcoming motel in Lake Village

Check availability
Check availability
Southern Inn
Check availability

Southern Inn is a motel in Lake Village, Arkansas. Guests rate it 3.2/5 across 60 reviews, praising the service.

3.2/5
Guest rating
60 reviews

Should you book Southern Inn?

Expect guest scores around 3.1/5.

The surrounding area

Southern Inn is in Lake Village, Arkansas, rated 3.2/5 by guests. Nearby is Church's Chicken, about 0.97 km away.

Gallery

Location

Lake Village, AR 71653, Lake Village, Arkansas

Southern Inn is located in Lake Village, Arkansas. Guests rate the area well for things to do and dining options.

Things to do nearby

  • Lake Village Confederate Monument historic site 1.5 km

Where to eat nearby

  • Fox's Pizza Den restaurant 0.88 km
  • Church's Chicken fast food 0.97 km

What guests say

Guests rate Southern Inn 3.1/5 across 60 reviews. The most praised aspect is service (5 positive mentions). A few reviewers note room for improvement around sleep.

  • Things to do4.8/5
  • Restaurants4.6/5
  • Public transit0/5
  • Airport access3.5/5
Cleanliness · 35%+Property · 50%+Sleep · 33%+Service · 62%+Bathroom · 29%+TV · 50%+

Good to know

PetsContact the property

Frequently asked questions

Where is Southern Inn located?

Southern Inn is located in Lake Village, Arkansas, at Lake Village, AR 71653.

What is the phone number for Southern Inn?

You can reach Southern Inn at +1501-777-1887.

Ready to book Southern Inn?
Check availability & prices

Contact Southern Inn

AddressLake Village, AR 71653, Lake Village, Arkansas