Inn Above Oak Creek SedonaSedona, Arizona
★ 4.65 · 218 reviews

Inn Above Oak Creek Sedona

A welcoming hotel in Sedona

Check availability

Check availability
Wi-Fi Parking Breakfast A/C
Inn Above Oak Creek Sedona
Check availability

Inn Above Oak Creek Sedona is a hotel in Sedona, Arizona. It offers free parking. Guests rate it 4.65/5 across 218 reviews.

4.65/5
Guest rating
218 reviews

Should you book Inn Above Oak Creek Sedona?

Expect guest scores around 4.65/5.

Best for

  • Road trips & drive-up convenience

Around the area

Inn Above Oak Creek Sedona is in Sedona, Arizona, rated 4.65/5 by guests.

What you'll enjoy

Breakfast
Free Parking
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning

Gallery

Amenities & facilities

Most popular facilities

  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Free Wifi
  • Free parking
  • Breakfast

Great for your stay

  • Parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Free Wifi
  • Free parking
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Hiking

Bathroom

  • Towels

Bedroom

  • Linens
  • Alarm clock

Outdoors

  • Garden

Activities

  • Bike tours Additional charge
  • Temporary art galleries Additional charge Off-site
  • Hiking Off-site

Location

556 Arizona 179, Sedona, AZ 86336, United States, Sedona, Arizona

Get directions

Inn Above Oak Creek Sedona is located in Sedona, Arizona.

Good to know

Wi-FiFree
ParkingAvailable on-site
Air conditioningAvailable
Front desk24 hours
MealsBreakfast available
Typical guestsCouples (67% of reviewers)
Guests from5 countries
Non-smoking roomsAvailable
PetsContact the property

Frequently asked questions

What amenities does Inn Above Oak Creek Sedona offer?

Inn Above Oak Creek Sedona offers Non-smoking rooms, Free Wifi, Free parking, Breakfast, Parking, Air conditioning, Hiking, Linens, Garden, Bike tours Additional charge, Temporary art galleries Additional charge Off-site, and Hiking Off-site.

Where is Inn Above Oak Creek Sedona located?

Inn Above Oak Creek Sedona is located in Sedona, Arizona, at 556 Arizona 179, Sedona, AZ 86336, United States.

Ready to book Inn Above Oak Creek Sedona?
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in Sedona

Contact Inn Above Oak Creek Sedona

Address556 Arizona 179, Sedona, AZ 86336, United States, Sedona, Arizona
Hotel contact (for guests)Check availability & rates →