Talking Stick ResortScottsdale, Arizona
★ 4.7 · 5,010 reviews

Talking Stick Resort

Comfortable rooms and a pool in Scottsdale

Check availability

Check availability
Wi-Fi Parking Pool Breakfast A/C Spa Restaurant
Talking Stick Resort
Check availability

Set in Scottsdale, Arizona, Talking Stick Resort is a hotel. It offers a spa, a fitness center and a swimming pool. Guests rate it 4.7/5 across 5,010 reviews.

4.7/5
Guest rating
5,010 reviews

Should you book Talking Stick Resort?

Expect guest scores around 4.7/5.

Best for

  • Travelers who want a pool
  • Spa & wellness breaks
  • Road trips & drive-up convenience
  • Business travelers

Unwind at the spa

Book a treatment at the on-site spa — an easy way to relax after a day on the road or exploring the area.

The location

Talking Stick Resort is in Scottsdale, Arizona, rated 4.7/5 by guests.

What you'll enjoy

Outdoor Pool
Spa & Wellness
Sauna
On-site Dining
Breakfast
Fitness Center

Gallery

Amenities & facilities

Most popular facilities

  • 2 swimming pools
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • 6 restaurants
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Fitness center
  • Free parking
  • Room service
  • Wifi

Great for your stay

  • Parking
  • 6 restaurants
  • Private bathroom
  • Spa and wellness center
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi
  • Free parking
  • Fitness center

Private bathroom

  • Towels
  • Slippers
  • Toilet
  • Free toiletries
  • Bathrobe
  • Hairdryer
  • Shower

Bedroom

  • Linens
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • Alarm clock

Outdoors

  • Outdoor furniture

Kitchen

  • Refrigerator

Location

9800 Talking Stick Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85256, United States, Scottsdale, Arizona

Get directions

Talking Stick Resort is located in Scottsdale, Arizona.

Good to know

Wi-FiAvailable
ParkingAvailable on-site
Air conditioningAvailable
Front desk24 hours
MealsBreakfast available
Typical guestsCouples (59% of reviewers)
Luggage storageAvailable
Non-smoking roomsAvailable
Dining6 restaurants on-site

Frequently asked questions

Does Talking Stick Resort have a spa?

Yes, Talking Stick Resort has a spa offering treatments and wellness facilities.

Does Talking Stick Resort have a pool?

Yes, Talking Stick Resort has a pool for guests.

What amenities does Talking Stick Resort offer?

Talking Stick Resort offers 2 swimming pools, Non-smoking rooms, 6 restaurants, Facilities for disabled guests, Fitness center, Free parking, Room service, Wifi, Spa and wellness center, Bar, Parking, and Air conditioning.

Where is Talking Stick Resort located?

Talking Stick Resort is located in Scottsdale, Arizona, at 9800 Talking Stick Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85256, United States.

Ready to book Talking Stick Resort?
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in Scottsdale

Contact Talking Stick Resort

Address9800 Talking Stick Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85256, United States, Scottsdale, Arizona
Hotel contact (for guests)Check availability & rates →