Sunland Motel MesaMesa, Arizona
★ 3.3 · 144 reviews

Sunland Motel Mesa

A welcoming motel in Mesa

Check availability

Check availability
5 room types Sleeps up to 2 Wi-Fi Parking A/C
Sunland Motel Mesa
Check availability

Set in Mesa, Arizona, Sunland Motel Mesa is a two-star motel. It offers free parking. Room types include the Queen Room - Non-Smoking and the Queen Room - Smoking. Guests rate it 3.3/5 across 144 reviews.

3.3/5
Guest rating
144 reviews
5
Room types
available
$68
Rates from
per night
★★
Class
2-star

Should you book Sunland Motel Mesa?

Expect a two-star motel, guest scores around 3.3/5.

Best for

  • Families with children
  • Road trips & drive-up convenience

Rooms for every kind of stay

Choose from 5 room types — including the Queen Room - Non-Smoking, Queen Room - Smoking, King Room - Non-Smoking. Rates start from $68 a night.

The surrounding area

Sunland Motel Mesa is in Mesa, Arizona, rated 3.3/5 by guests. Nearby is 19th Donut Hole, about 0.45 km away.

Rooms & rates

Queen Room - Non-Smoking

28 m² · sleeps 2 · 1 large double bed

Air conditioning · Private bathroom · Flat-screen TV · Free WiFi

from $68 View Deal

Queen Room - Smoking

28 m² · sleeps 2 · 1 large double bed

Air conditioning · Private bathroom · Flat-screen TV · Free WiFi

from $68 View Deal

King Room - Non-Smoking

28 m² · sleeps 2 · 1 extra-large double bed

Air conditioning · Private bathroom · Flat-screen TV · Free WiFi

from $110 View Deal

Double Room with Two Double Beds - Smoking

28 m² · sleeps 2 · 2 double beds

Air conditioning · Private bathroom · Flat-screen TV · Free WiFi

from $120 View Deal

Double Room with Two Double Beds - Non-Smoking

28 m² · sleeps 2 · 2 double beds

Air conditioning · Private bathroom · Flat-screen TV · Free WiFi

from $130 View Deal

What you'll enjoy

Free Parking
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning

Gallery

Amenities & facilities

Great for your stay

  • Parking
  • Private bathroom
  • Air conditioning
  • Free WiFi
  • Family rooms
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Bath or shower

Bathroom

  • Toilet paper
  • Bath or shower
  • Private bathroom
  • Toilet

Bedroom

  • Wardrobe or closet

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Living Area

  • Seating Area
  • Desk

Media & Technology

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable channels
  • TV

Location

2602 E Main St, Mesa, Arizona

Get directions

Sunland Motel Mesa is located in Mesa, Arizona. Guests rate the area well for airport access.

Things to do nearby

  • Gilbert Rd/Main St train station 1.41 km

Where to eat nearby

  • 19th Donut Hole fast food 0.45 km
  • Pa Pa Ya Thai restaurant 0.91 km
  • Pizza Hut restaurant 0.93 km
  • Christina's Authentic Mexican restaurant 0.94 km
  • Simpleton's Restaurant & Bar bar 0.95 km
  • Nutrition Boulevard cafe 0.99 km

What guests say

Guests rate Sunland Motel Mesa 3.3/5 across 144 reviews. A few reviewers note room for improvement around service.

  • Things to do3.7/5
  • Restaurants2.8/5
  • Public transit2.9/5
  • Airport access4.2/5
Property · 46%+Cleanliness · 56%+Service · 33%+Room · 10%+Bathroom · 22%+Sleep · 12%+

Good to know

Check-infrom 14:00
Check-outuntil 10:00
Wi-FiFree
ParkingAvailable on-site
Air conditioningAvailable
Front desk24 hours
Family roomsAvailable
PetsContact the property

Frequently asked questions

What amenities does Sunland Motel Mesa offer?

Sunland Motel Mesa offers Parking, Air conditioning, Free WiFi, Family rooms, Free parking, Laundry, Cable channels, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wake-up service, 24-hour front desk, and Tile/marble floor.

What room types are available at Sunland Motel Mesa?

Room options include Queen Room - Non-Smoking, Queen Room - Smoking, King Room - Non-Smoking, Double Room with Two Double Beds - Smoking, Double Room with Two Double Beds - Non-Smoking.

How much does it cost to stay at Sunland Motel Mesa?

Nightly rates start from around $68, varying by date and room type.

Where is Sunland Motel Mesa located?

Sunland Motel Mesa is located in Mesa, Arizona, at 2602 E Main St.

What is the phone number for Sunland Motel Mesa?

You can reach Sunland Motel Mesa at +1480-833-1713.

Ready to book Sunland Motel Mesa?
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in Mesa

Contact Sunland Motel Mesa

Address2602 E Main St, Mesa, Arizona
Hotel contact (for guests)Check availability & rates →