Arizona Moon Motel and RV ParkingCasa Grande, Arizona
★ 3 · 194 reviews

Arizona Moon Motel and RV Parking

A welcoming motel in Casa Grande

Check availability

Check availability
Arizona Moon Motel and RV Parking
Check availability

Arizona Moon Motel and RV Parking is a two-star motel in Casa Grande, Arizona. Guests rate it 3/5 across 194 reviews, praising the property and safety.

3/5
Guest rating
194 reviews
★★
Class
2-star

Should you book Arizona Moon Motel and RV Parking?

Expect a two-star motel, guest scores around 3/5.

The location

Arizona Moon Motel and RV Parking is in Casa Grande, Arizona, rated 3/5 by guests. Nearby is Subway, about 1.68 km away.

Gallery

Location

Parking lot, 1211 N Pinal Ave, Casa Grande, Arizona

Get directions

Arizona Moon Motel and RV Parking is located in Casa Grande, Arizona. Guests rate the area well for dining options.

Things to do nearby

  • East Park park 1.98 km
  • Roadside Park Rest Area park 2.07 km

Where to eat nearby

  • Eva's Fine Mexican Foods restaurant 0.68 km
  • Deadlift Coffee Shop cafe 0.94 km
  • Big Wa restaurant 1.25 km
  • Subway fast food 1.68 km
  • Starbucks cafe 1.92 km

What guests say

Guests rate Arizona Moon Motel and RV Parking 3/5 across 194 reviews. The most praised aspect is property (28 positive mentions), alongside safety. A few reviewers note room for improvement around sleep.

  • Things to do3.4/5
  • Restaurants4.5/5
  • Public transit0/5
  • Airport access3.1/5
Property · 61%+Service · 56%+Cleanliness · 39%+Sleep · 23%+Bathroom · 17%+Safety · 75%+

Good to know

Check-infrom 11:00 AM
Check-outuntil 11:00 AM
PetsContact the property

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Arizona Moon Motel and RV Parking?

At Arizona Moon Motel and RV Parking, check-in is from 11:00 AM, and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

Where is Arizona Moon Motel and RV Parking located?

Arizona Moon Motel and RV Parking is located in Casa Grande, Arizona, at Parking lot, 1211 N Pinal Ave.

What is the phone number for Arizona Moon Motel and RV Parking?

You can reach Arizona Moon Motel and RV Parking at +1520-836-7802.

Ready to book Arizona Moon Motel and RV Parking?
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in Casa Grande

Contact Arizona Moon Motel and RV Parking

AddressParking lot, 1211 N Pinal Ave, Casa Grande, Arizona
Hotel contact (for guests)Check availability & rates →