Alaska Range MotelTok, Alaska
★ 4.8 · 54 reviews

Alaska Range Motel

Restful rooms and a spa in Tok

Check availability · from $154/night
Check availability
3 room types Sleeps up to 2 Wi-Fi Parking Pool Pet-friendly Spa
Alaska Range Motel from $154/night
Check availability

Alaska Range Motel is a motel in Tok, Alaska. It offers a spa, on-site dining and a kids' club for families. Room types include the Double Room and the Deluxe Double Room. Guests rate it 4.8/5 across 54 reviews, praising the service and cleanliness.

4.8/5
Guest rating
54 reviews
3
Room types
available
$154
Rates from
per night

Should you book Alaska Range Motel?

Expect guest scores around 4.8/5.

Best for

  • Travelers who want a pool
  • Spa & wellness breaks
  • Families with children
  • Road trips & drive-up convenience
  • Travelers with pets

Rooms & rates

Choose from 3 room types — including the Double Room, Deluxe Double Room, Superior Queen Room. Rates start from $154 a night.

Unwind at the spa

Book a treatment at the on-site spa — an easy way to relax after a day on the road or exploring the area.

The location

Alaska Range Motel is in Tok, Alaska, rated 4.8/5 by guests. Nearby is Husky Lounge, about 0.96 km away.

Rooms & rates

Double Room

24 m² · sleeps 2 · 2 double beds

Ensuite bathroom · Flat-screen TV · Coffee machine · Free WiFi · Free toiletries · Toilet

from $154 View Deal

Deluxe Double Room

24 m² · sleeps 2 · 2 double beds

Ensuite bathroom · Flat-screen TV · Coffee machine · Free WiFi · Free toiletries · Toilet

from $154 View Deal

Superior Queen Room

33 m² · sleeps 2 · 2 large double beds

Balcony · Ensuite bathroom · Flat-screen TV · Coffee machine · Free WiFi · Free toiletries

from $233 View Deal

What you'll enjoy

Outdoor Pool
Spa & Wellness
On-site Dining
Fitness Center
Free Parking
Free Wi-Fi

Gallery

Amenities & facilities

Great for your stay

  • Restaurant
  • Parking
  • Pets allowed
  • Private bathroom
  • Bath
  • Free WiFi
  • Family rooms
  • Free parking

Bathroom

  • Toilet paper
  • Bath or shower
  • Private bathroom
  • Toilet
  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer
  • Bath
  • Shower

Bedroom

  • Alarm clock

Kitchen

  • Coffee machine

Room amenities

  • Socket near the bed

Media & Technology

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Satellite channels
  • Telephone
  • TV

Location

Mile 1312.7, Mile 1312.7 Alaska Hwy, Tok, Alaska

Alaska Range Motel is located in Tok, Alaska. Guests rate the area well for airport access.

Where to eat nearby

  • Husky Lounge pub 0.96 km
  • Northstar restaurant 0.99 km
  • Jen‘s Thai Food fast food 2.34 km

What guests say

Guests rate Alaska Range Motel 4.8/5 across 54 reviews. The most praised aspect is service (27 positive mentions), alongside cleanliness and property.

  • Things to do2.7/5
  • Restaurants3.2/5
  • Public transit0/5
  • Airport access5/5
Service · 93%+Cleanliness · 96%+Property · 83%+Sleep · 92%+Room · 100%+Wi-Fi · 100%+

Good to know

ParkingAvailable on-site
PetsAllowed
Wi-FiAvailable

Frequently asked questions

Is Alaska Range Motel suitable for families?

Yes — Alaska Range Motel offers family-friendly rooms and facilities.

Does Alaska Range Motel have a spa?

Yes, Alaska Range Motel has a spa offering treatments and wellness facilities.

What amenities does Alaska Range Motel offer?

Alaska Range Motel offers Free Wi-Fi, 24 hour Front desk, and Free Parking.

What room types are available at Alaska Range Motel?

Room options include Double Room, Deluxe Double Room, Superior Queen Room.

How much does it cost to stay at Alaska Range Motel?

Nightly rates start from around $154, varying by date and room type.

Where is Alaska Range Motel located?

Alaska Range Motel is located in Tok, Alaska, at Mile 1312.7, Mile 1312.7 Alaska Hwy.

What is the phone number for Alaska Range Motel?

You can reach Alaska Range Motel at +1907-883-6246.

Ready to book Alaska Range Motel?Rooms from $154/night
Check availability & prices

Contact Alaska Range Motel

AddressMile 1312.7, Mile 1312.7 Alaska Hwy, Tok, Alaska