North Pole Aurora LodgeNorth Pole, Alaska
★ 4.9 · 10 reviews

North Pole Aurora Lodge

Restful rooms and a spa in North Pole

Check availability
Check availability
Parking Pool Breakfast Pet-friendly Spa
North Pole Aurora Lodge
Check availability

Set in North Pole, Alaska, North Pole Aurora Lodge is a three-star bed & breakfast. It offers a spa. Guests rate it 4.9/5 across 10 reviews.

4.9/5
Guest rating
10 reviews
★★★
Class
3-star

Should you book North Pole Aurora Lodge?

Expect a three-star bed & breakfast, guest scores around 4.9/5.

Best for

  • Value-minded travelers
  • A homey, independent stay
  • Travelers who want a pool
  • Spa & wellness breaks
  • Road trips & drive-up convenience

Maybe not ideal for

  • Travelers wanting full hotel service and amenities

Unwind at the spa

Book a treatment at the on-site spa — an easy way to relax after a day on the road or exploring the area.

Around the area

North Pole Aurora Lodge is in North Pole, Alaska, rated 4.9/5 by guests.

What you'll enjoy

Outdoor Pool
Spa & Wellness
Breakfast
Fitness Center
Free Parking
Pet Friendly

Gallery

Location

2560 Repp Rd, North Pole, Alaska

North Pole Aurora Lodge is located in North Pole, Alaska. Guests rate the area well for public transit and airport access.

What guests say

  • Things to do3.1/5
  • Restaurants3/5
  • Public transit4.8/5
  • Airport access4.1/5
Property · 100%+

Good to know

Check-infrom 3:00 PM
MealsBreakfast available
ParkingAvailable on-site
PetsAllowed

Frequently asked questions

Does North Pole Aurora Lodge have a spa?

Yes, North Pole Aurora Lodge has a spa offering treatments and wellness facilities.

What are the check-in and check-out times at North Pole Aurora Lodge?

At North Pole Aurora Lodge, check-in is from 3:00 PM.

What amenities does North Pole Aurora Lodge offer?

North Pole Aurora Lodge offers Free Wi-Fi, Free Breakfast, Smoke-free property, Credit cards, Debit cards, Baggage storage, Kid-friendly, Free Parking, Free Self parking, Accessible parking, and English.

Where is North Pole Aurora Lodge located?

North Pole Aurora Lodge is located in North Pole, Alaska, at 2560 Repp Rd.

What is the phone number for North Pole Aurora Lodge?

You can reach North Pole Aurora Lodge at +1907-385-8502.

Ready to book North Pole Aurora Lodge?
Check availability & prices

Other hotels in North Pole

Contact North Pole Aurora Lodge

Address2560 Repp Rd, North Pole, Alaska